The GoCrea8 Hockey League
The GoCrea8 Hockey League

The GoCrea8 Hockey League




Follow Us on Twitter

GoCrea8

Welcome to the The GoCrea8 Hockey League Web Site.

All of the information on the site can be reached from the menu items at the top of the screen.

Recent News Items ...

4th December 2016
West Wilts D withdraw from the League

West Wilts D team have withdrawn from the League, all results in concerning this team have been removed from East Central 2

1st December 2016
Bad weather postponements

With much of the area in the grip of night time sub zero temperatures, many pitches are frozen and unplayable. The forecast for the weekend makes it likely that some pitches could remain unplayable, especially for early and late starts. Club are reminded of Rule 11.2 and to ensure early pitch ...
click for full details (new page)

11th November 2016
Bristol & West F Withdraw

Bristol & West F team have withdrawn from the League, all results in concerning this team have been removed from West Central 3

22nd October 2016
Shirts numbers

Reports have been received of players with no shirt numbers, duplicate numbers or numbers that are so faded as to be unreadable. Clubs are reminded of Rule 9.2:

"In any League match, all players shall wear shirts bearing different numbers of at least 9” in height in the centre of the back of the ...
click for full details (new page)

23rd September 2016
Twitter account

Please note that we have a new Twitter handle for the new season. Keep us updated on all the goings on in your clubs by using @GoCrea8HL

26th August 2016
Development Leagues

Following the recent success enjoyed by the GB women’s hockey team at the Rio Olympics it is great to see the emergence in Devon and South Wales of Development Leagues to inspire the next generation of hockey players.

The GoCrea8 Hockey league is fully supportive of these new leagues and the ...
click for full details (new page)

Click here for more details for any of these news items

Fixtures Waiting to be Arranged by Clubs ...

The Marches 2(Match Number 1711)Cleevillians A v Cheltenham D

Forthcoming Events ...

14th January 2017First scheduled date of the second half of the season
8th February 201719:30League committee meeting @ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
22nd March 201719:30Leaue committee meeting @ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR
25th March 2017Last scheduled date for the end of the 2016/17 season
24th April 201719:30South Area Meeting @ Okehampton Pavilion (Okehampton H.C.) EX20 1GE
Representatives from all South area clubs are expected to attend, failure to do so will incur penalties for the following season.
25th April 201719:30North Area Meeting @ Old Bristolians Clubhouse, Failands, Bristol. BS8 3TQ
Representatives from all North area clubs are expected to attend, failure to do so will incur penalties for the following season.
26th April 201719:30South Wales Area Meeting
Representatives from all South Wales area clubs are expected to attend, failure to do so will incur penalties for the following season.
10th May 2017League committee meeting @ The Hankridge Arms, Hankridge Way, Riverside Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2LR

Click Here for matches in the next week

Mobile System for Players

Clickherefor details of the three mobile phone systems for clubs

Weekly Results

Premiership
Cheltenham A3-4Taunton Vale
Firebrands0-1Swansea Uni
Plymouth Marjon3-0Robinsons
Whitchurch0-2University of Exeter A
Championship
Ashmoor4-3City of Bath
Taunton Vale A4-3Isca A
Team Bath Buccs B2-3Newent
University of Exeter B1-3Plymouth Uni
Westbury and UB2-1Gloucester City
Wotton-u-Edge2-2Cardiff & Met B
Conference North
Devizes7-0Whitchurch A
Robinsons A3-6Penarth
Swansea City3-2Chippenham
West Wilts0-4Bristol University A
Yate1-2Firebrands A
Conference South
Bridgwater2-5Shepton Mallet
Dart3-5Teign
North Devon2-2Tavistock
North Somerset3-0PGSOB
Plymouth Marjon B3-3Yeovil and Sh.
University of Exeter C1-2Plymouth Marjon A
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Aberystwyth Uni2-2Leominster
Bridgend4-2Cheltenham B
Bristol & West7-3Cardiff Uni A
Cardiff & Met C3-2Cirencester
Hereford3-1Lansdown
Ross-on-Wye3-1Lydney
De Cymru & The Marches 2
Cirencester A3-2Cardiff & Met D
Gloucester City A0-3Gwent
Pembroke County0-1Cardiff Medics
Stroud4-1Llan. & Caerphilly
Swansea Uni A5-0Wotton-u-Edge A
Whitchurch B1-6Cleevillians
Central 1
Bristol University B3-1Taunton Vale B
City of Bath A2-1Mid Somerset
Firebrands B2-1Old Bristolians
Marlborough3-1Wootton Bassett
Robinsons B1-3Westbury and UB A
Sidmouth & Ottery2-4Team Bath Buccs C
Central 2
Bristol UWE A2-8Bristol & West A
Chippenham A3-4Team Bath Buccs E
Team Bath Buccs D6-1Minehead
Westbury and UB B2-1West Wilts A
Yeovil and Sh. A2-8Somerset Gryphons
Southern 1
Bodmin4-3O.P.M.
Duchy2-1ECV Hornets
East Devon0-2University of Exeter D
Isca B3-1Torbay
Truro A9-1Sidmouth & Ottery A
University of Exeter E4-4Okehampton
Southern 2
Devonport Services0-7Caradon
ECV Hornets A1-3Camborne SoM
Penzance9-0Bridgwater A
PGSOB A5-3Bude
Plymouth Uni A3-3Chard
Taunton Vale C1-0West Dorset
De Cymru 1
Cardiff & Met E6-2Whitchurch C
Cardiff Medics A2-3Cardiff & Met F
Gwent A1-1Swansea City A
Neath1-1Cardiff Uni B
Penarth A4-4Swansea Uni B
Swansea City B4-4Bridgend A
De Cymru 2
Whitchurch F2-3Bridgend B
De Cymru 3
Gwent B0-2Swansea Uni C
Penarth B5-2Penarth C
The Marches 1
Cheltenham C4-0Abergavenny
Cirencester B0-9Gloucester City B
Lansdown A5-2Hereford A
Leominster A0-2Lansdown B
Newent A2-2Wotton-u-Edge B
South Glos. A3-2Stroud A
The Marches 2
Gloucester City C4-1Cirencester C
Lansdown C0-7Evesham & Badsey
Newent B3-5Stroud B
Winchcombe4-3Ross-on-Wye A
Wotton-u-Edge C2-0Wotton-u-Edge D
West Central 1
Bristol & West B2-3Robinsons C
Bristol University C2-2Westbury and UB C
Bristol UWE B0-9Mendip
Keynsham7-1Old Bristolians B
Old Bristolians A5-2Firebrands C
Shepton Mallet A2-0Bristol & West C
West Central 2
Bristol & West D1-3Robinsons E
Firebrands D1-2Westbury and UB D
Mendip A4-1Firebrands E
Mid Somerset A6-5Weston-s-Mare A
Old Bristolians C0-5Keynsham A
Robinsons D4-4North Somerset A
West Central 3
Old Bristolians D2-4Westbury and UB E
Somerset Gryphons A4-2South Glos. B
Westbury and UB F4-1Old Bristolians E
East Central 1
Chippenham B9-1West Wilts B
City of Bath B2-1Devizes A
Marlborough B0-12Swindon A
Team Bath Buccs F2-3Yate A
Wootton Bassett A3-2Marlborough A
East Central 2
Corsham3-2Wootton Bassett B
Shepton Mallet B0-7Bristol University D
Swindon B2-1Team Bath Buccs G
West Wilts C0-4Chippenham C
Yate B1-2North Wilts A
South East 1
Ashmoor B2-2East Devon A
Bridgwater B2-1North Devon A
East Devon B4-0Ashmoor A
Isca C4-1Taunton C.S.
Minehead A2-2Isca D
Sidmouth & Ottery B3-2Bridgwater C
South East 2
Chard A0-2University of Exeter F
Chard B3-2East Devon C
Tiverton9-0Taunton Vale D
West Dorset A4-0Dart A
South East 3
Bridgwater D0-5Sidmouth & Ottery C
Isca E3-1Ashmoor C
South West 1
O.P.M. A3-0Bodmin A
Okehampton A2-3Truro B
Plymouth Marjon D1-2Plymouth Marjon C
Plymouth Uni B3-0Penzance A
Tavistock A5-1PGSOB B
Teign A0-3Duchy A
South West 2
Caradon A0-5Torbay A
O.P.M. B2-1Tavistock B
PGSOB C4-1Plymouth Uni C

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk