The GoCrea8 Hockey League Logo

The GoCrea8 Hockey League

GoCrea8
Championship
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stWestbury & UB22722291674035192948
2ndWotton-u-Edge22920371252428252846
3rdCardiff & Met B22731341853333282142
4thPlymouth Uni22704452952425281338
5thGloucester22722462234425301936
6thCity of Bath22632402442527291434**
7thAshmoor2253328224252025132
8thIsca A2272232202362229530**
9thUni. of Exeter B2224514223261326-2121
10thTeam Bath B2223624272362634-1118
11thNewent2222721352182341-3215
12thTaunton Vale A22128214600111657-665

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** City of Bath1 MayFailure to attend 2015/16 Area Meeting (penalty applicable to 2016/17 season) (1 point deducted)
** Isca A26 OctMatch 1060 - RSC decision 1617-004 Breach rule 8.1(b) All teams deducted 1 point (1 point deducted)
26 OctMatch 1071 RSC decision 1617-005 Breach rule 8.1(b) All teams deducted 1 point (1 point deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
25 Mar13:00Ashmoor1 - 2Plymouth Uni
13:30Taunton Vale A2 - 3Gloucester
14:00Team Bath B2 - 2Isca A
15:30Uni. of Exeter B1 - 3Cardiff & Met B
14:30Westbury & UB6 - 1City of Bath
13:30Wotton-u-Edge2 - 1Newent
18 Mar13:30Cardiff & Met B2 - 1Wotton-u-Edge
12:15City of Bath3 - 1Ashmoor
13:30Gloucester4 - 4Westbury & UB
16:00Isca A4 - 2Taunton Vale A
12:30Newent6 - 5Team Bath B
15:00Plymouth Uni4 - 0Uni. of Exeter B
12 MarWestbury & UB2 - 1Uni. of Exeter B
11 Mar13:00Ashmoor1 - 0Uni. of Exeter B
11:30City of Bath2 - 2Gloucester
13:30Taunton Vale A2 - 2Newent
14:00Team Bath B5 - 3Cardiff & Met B
14:30Westbury & UB1 - 0Isca A
13:30Wotton-u-Edge4 - 1Plymouth Uni
5 MarCity of Bath1 - 2Plymouth Uni
4 Mar12:00Cardiff & Met B6 - 0Taunton Vale A
12:30Gloucester1 - 2Ashmoor
13:30Isca A0 - 2City of Bath
12:30Newent1 - 2Westbury & UB
15:00Plymouth Uni7 - 5Team Bath B
15:00Uni. of Exeter B1 - 3Wotton-u-Edge
25 Feb14:00Gloucester6 - 3Isca A
18 Feb12:30Newent2 - 6Gloucester
12 FebWotton-u-Edge5 - 1Gloucester
11 Feb12:30Gloucester5 - 3Cardiff & Met B
4 Feb15:00Plymouth Uni7 - 2Gloucester
28 Jan12:30Gloucester5 - 1Uni. of Exeter B
14 Jan12:30Gloucester0 - 1Team Bath B
10 Dec12:30Gloucester6 - 0Taunton Vale A
3 Dec14:30Westbury & UB2 - 1Gloucester
26 Nov15:30Gloucester3 - 3City of Bath
19 Nov13:00Ashmoor2 - 2Gloucester
12 Nov15:00Isca A0 - 0Gloucester
5 Nov15:30Gloucester6 - 2Newent
29 Oct14:15Cardiff & Met B5 - 5Gloucester
22 Oct14:00Gloucester7 - 1Plymouth Uni
15 Oct15:30Uni. of Exeter B1 - 0Gloucester
8 Oct15:30Gloucester3 - 2Wotton-u-Edge
1 Oct14:00Team Bath B2 - 3Gloucester
De Cymru & The Marches 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stCleevillians229025517100161158457
2ndStroud227313912101030104755
3rdSwansea Uni A22812581281233146550
4thGwent22605332471337232340
5thCardiff & Met D22632371352427252638
6thCardiff Medics22524442242516251331
7thWotton-u-Edge A2250616184252522126**
8thWhitchurch B2240730383262335-2023
9thCirencester A2241624413082052-4922
10thGloucester A2232623372182249-4118
11thPembroke County22308143610101169-8012
12thLlan. & Caer.2220911431010845-699

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Wotton-u-Edge A21 FebRSC decision 1516-045 (applicable to 2016/17 season) (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
25 Mar13:10Cirencester A3 - 1Llan. & Caer.
14:00Pembroke County1 - 4Wotton-u-Edge A
14:00Stroud2 - 2Gwent
12:30Swansea Uni A1 - 3Cardiff & Met D
11:30Whitchurch B0 - 4Cardiff Medics
23 Mar19:00Gloucester A0 - 8Cleevillians
18 Mar15:30Cardiff & Met D4 - 1Cirencester A
10:30Cardiff Medics8 - 1Pembroke County
14:00Cleevillians6 - 1Whitchurch B
15:00Gwent4 - 1Gloucester A
14:00Llan. & Caer.0 - 4Stroud
13:30Wotton-u-Edge A3 - 2Swansea Uni A
11 Mar12:00Cardiff & Met D1 - 1Wotton-u-Edge A
13:10Cirencester A1 - 4Stroud
12:30Gloucester A1 - 0Llan. & Caer.
14:30Gwent5 - 2Whitchurch B
14:00Pembroke County2 - 12Cleevillians
15:30Swansea Uni A4 - 0Cardiff Medics
5 Mar14:00Cirencester A5 - 6Whitchurch B
4 Mar13:30Cardiff Medics3 - 3Cardiff & Met D
14:00Cleevillians7 - 2Swansea Uni A
13:00Gwent6 - 1Pembroke County
14:00Llan. & Caer.0 - 4Whitchurch B
14:00Stroud5 - 1Gloucester A
13:30Wotton-u-Edge A1 - 2Cirencester A
25 Feb12:00Cirencester A3 - 2Gloucester A
18 Feb12:30Gloucester A1 - 1Whitchurch B
11 Feb14:00Pembroke County0 - 2Gloucester A
8 Feb20:00Gloucester A1 - 4Wotton-u-Edge A
4 Feb13:30Gloucester A2 - 3Swansea Uni A
28 Jan12:00Cardiff & Met D5 - 2Gloucester A
14 Jan16:30Cardiff Medics3 - 3Gloucester A
10 Dec14:00Cleevillians4 - 0Gloucester A
3 Dec15:30Gloucester A0 - 3Gwent
26 Nov14:00Llan. & Caer.1 - 6Gloucester A
19 Nov15:30Gloucester A2 - 3Stroud
12 Nov15:30Gloucester A2 - 3Cirencester A
5 Nov13:00Whitchurch B8 - 4Gloucester A
29 Oct15:30Gloucester A5 - 4Pembroke County
22 Oct12:30Swansea Uni A13 - 0Gloucester A
15 Oct15:30Gloucester A6 - 6Cardiff & Met D
8 Oct13:30Wotton-u-Edge A3 - 1Gloucester A
1 Oct15:30Gloucester A3 - 2Cardiff Medics
The Marches 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stLansdown A221010521491143206159
2ndGloucester B22902531571345226149
3rdHereford A22920371324522281839
4thWotton-u-Edge B22812271542530261639
5thStroud A22632311941635351234
6thCheltenham C22632352232633301632
7thNewent A2262326130471737-724
8thAbergavenny2252431383081744-3423**
9thLansdown B2241623392271537-3821
10thCirencester B2241626442181935-3420
11thSouth Glos. A2232622402271835-3519
12thLeominster A2213722372181536-3613

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Abergavenny19 NovMatch 1568 RSC decision 1617-014 Breach of rule 11.1
26 FebMatch 1620 RSC decision 1617-042 Breach of rule 11.1 (3 points deducted)
** Leominster A26 NovMatch 1575 RSC decision 1617-018 Breach of rule 11.1
Recent Confirmed Results
25 Mar13:30Cheltenham C2 - 5Wotton-u-Edge B
14:40Cirencester B2 - 5Lansdown B
13:30Lansdown A3 - 2Stroud A
13:30Leominster A0 - 2Abergavenny
14:00Newent A2 - 0Hereford A
13:00South Glos. A2 - 3Gloucester B
18 Mar15:00Abergavenny5 - 6Cheltenham C
15:30Gloucester B6 - 0Cirencester B
14:30Hereford A3 - 2Lansdown A
15:00Lansdown B2 - 4Leominster A
14:00Stroud A4 - 2South Glos. A
15:00Wotton-u-Edge B2 - 1Newent A
11 Mar15:30Cheltenham C3 - 3Lansdown B
13:30Lansdown A6 - 1Wotton-u-Edge B
13:30Leominster A2 - 3Gloucester B
14:00Newent A5 - 0Abergavenny
13:00South Glos. A0 - 6Cirencester B
14:00Stroud A3 - 3Hereford A
5 MarSouth Glos. A5 - 2Cheltenham C
4 Mar15:00Abergavenny2 - 3Lansdown A
14:40Cirencester B8 - 3Leominster A
11:00Gloucester B5 - 2Cheltenham C
14:30Hereford A2 - 0South Glos. A
12:00Lansdown B2 - 2Newent A
15:00Wotton-u-Edge B3 - 2Stroud A
28 Feb19:30Stroud A1 - 4Gloucester B
25 Feb14:00Newent A2 - 3Gloucester B
18 Feb11:00Gloucester B3 - 5Lansdown A
5 Feb14:30Gloucester B7 - 0Abergavenny
4 Feb12:00Gloucester B2 - 3Hereford A
28 Jan15:00Wotton-u-Edge B1 - 0Gloucester B
14 Jan15:00Lansdown B2 - 5Gloucester B
10 Dec15:30Gloucester B6 - 0South Glos. A
3 Dec11:40Cirencester B0 - 9Gloucester B
26 Nov13:30Gloucester B5 - 0Leominster A
19 Nov15:30Cheltenham C3 - 2Gloucester B
12 Nov12:00Gloucester B5 - 1Newent A
5 Nov13:30Lansdown A5 - 3Gloucester B
29 Oct12:30Gloucester B6 - 3Stroud A
23 OctGloucester B6 - 0Lansdown B
22 Oct14:30Hereford A3 - 3Gloucester B
15 Oct12:00Gloucester B2 - 1Wotton-u-Edge B
8 Oct14:00Abergavenny1 - 10Gloucester B
The Marches 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stStroud B2292040581259237154
2ndEvesham & Badsey22812442381255195750
3rdCheltenham D22713453052432202739
4thWotton-u-Edge C22713352552426251139
5thWinchcombe22515442863245263537
6thRoss-on-Wye A22614493244332222735
7thGloucester C22524311760533242335
8thNewent B22416262662332191333
9thCleevillians A2216424304252627-723
10thLansdown C2232621482271433-4619
11thCirencester C2222712531191649-7412
12thWotton-u-Edge D2200116560011390-1370

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Cheltenham D14 JanMatch 1723 RSC decision 1617-029 Breach of rule 11.1
Recent Confirmed Results
25 Mar14:00Cleevillians A0 - 6Evesham & Badsey
15:30Gloucester C1 - 1Ross-on-Wye A
14:00Lansdown C3 - 2Cirencester C
15:30Newent B5 - 0Wotton-u-Edge D
14:00Winchcombe3 - 4Stroud B
15:00Wotton-u-Edge C2 - 1Cheltenham D
18 Mar15:00Cheltenham D3 - 2Cleevillians A
14:40Cirencester C2 - 4Gloucester C
15:00Evesham & Badsey3 - 0Lansdown C
15:00Ross-on-Wye A4 - 0Winchcombe
15:30Stroud B2 - 0Newent B
16:30Wotton-u-Edge D2 - 3Wotton-u-Edge C
11 Mar11:40Cirencester C0 - 5Evesham & Badsey
14:00Cleevillians A10 - 0Wotton-u-Edge D
11:00Gloucester C1 - 3Winchcombe
15:00Lansdown C2 - 6Cheltenham D
15:30Newent B1 - 2Ross-on-Wye A
15:00Wotton-u-Edge C1 - 4Stroud B
4 Mar15:30Cheltenham D1 - 0Cirencester C
13:30Evesham & Badsey2 - 1Gloucester C
15:00Ross-on-Wye A2 - 2Wotton-u-Edge C
15:30Stroud B0 - 0Cleevillians A
14:00Winchcombe3 - 2Newent B
16:30Wotton-u-Edge D0 - 2Lansdown C
25 Feb12:00Gloucester C1 - 3Newent B
18 Feb12:30Cheltenham D4 - 2Gloucester C
11 Feb11:00Gloucester C2 - 4Wotton-u-Edge C
4 Feb16:30Wotton-u-Edge D0 - 3Gloucester C
28 Jan12:00Gloucester C1 - 0Cleevillians A
21 Jan15:30Stroud B5 - 0Gloucester C
14 Jan15:30Gloucester C3 - 3Lansdown C
10 Dec15:00Ross-on-Wye A2 - 1Gloucester C
3 Dec12:30Gloucester C4 - 1Cirencester C
26 Nov14:00Winchcombe2 - 3Gloucester C
19 Nov11:00Gloucester C4 - 1Evesham & Badsey
12 Nov15:30Newent B3 - 4Gloucester C
5 Nov12:00Gloucester C0 - 1Cheltenham D
29 Oct15:00Wotton-u-Edge C3 - 1Gloucester C
22 Oct10:30Gloucester C13 - 0Wotton-u-Edge D
15 Oct14:00Cleevillians A0 - 4Gloucester C
8 Oct12:00Gloucester C1 - 0Stroud B
1 Oct15:00Lansdown C1 - 10Gloucester C