The VERDE RECREO Hockey League Logo

The VERDE RECREO Hockey League

VERDE RECREO
Championship
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stSwansea2110107112100046109561
2ndSwindon21802421970437362445
3rdGloucester21712402042537372036
4thIsca A21514302745227191133
5thPly Marjon A2051420184423024832
6thClift.Robinson A2142529334332529-829
7thUni. of Exeter B21325232352443331028
8thBristol Uni. A2133425295153524728
9thCheltenham A2124420203352136-1522
10thUni. of Exeter C2106521335142731-1622
11thWest Wilts202182844018331-448
12thFirebrands A212181362019952-928

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
14 Mar15:30Clift.Robinson A3 - 0Cheltenham A
12:00Firebrands A0 - 13Bristol Uni. A
12:30Ply Marjon A3 - 2Swindon
14:00Swansea5 - 2Gloucester
13:30Uni. of Exeter C2 - 2Isca A
13:30West Wilts3 - 5Uni. of Exeter B
7 Mar11:00Swindon3 - 2Gloucester
29 Feb12:30Gloucester1 - 1Isca A
22 Feb12:30Cheltenham A4 - 4Gloucester
15 Feb12:00Gloucester3 - 1Bristol Uni. A
8 Feb13:30Uni. of Exeter B3 - 3Gloucester
1 Feb12:30Gloucester7 - 1Ply Marjon A
25 Jan13:30West Wilts6 - 5Gloucester
18 Jan12:30Gloucester7 - 1Firebrands A
11 Jan15:30Clift.Robinson A5 - 7Gloucester
7 Dec13:30Uni. of Exeter C3 - 4Gloucester
1 Dec10:00Isca A2 - 3Gloucester
30 Nov12:30Gloucester1 - 5Swansea
23 Nov12:00Gloucester3 - 4Swindon
9 Nov12:30Gloucester5 - 3Cheltenham A
2 Nov14:00Bristol Uni. A4 - 2Gloucester
26 Oct12:30Gloucester4 - 1Uni. of Exeter B
19 Oct12:30Ply Marjon A2 - 1Gloucester
12 Oct12:30Gloucester4 - 1West Wilts
5 Oct13:00Firebrands A0 - 4Gloucester
28 Sep12:30Gloucester5 - 2Clift.Robinson A
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.Bristol Uni. AvWest Wilts
Cheltenham AvFirebrands A
GloucestervUni. of Exeter C
Isca AvClift.Robinson A
Ply Marjon AvWest Wilts
SwindonvSwansea
Uni. of Exeter BvPly Marjon A
De Cymru & The Marches 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stStroud2110106310100041108461
2ndBristol & West A21901601581255257552
3rdGloucester A21902641970330175848
4thWhitchurch B2160424266052632-836
5thPenarth A21803552132533373035
6thCardiff Uni B2142526276042532-831**
7thBristol & West B2161328273082644-1728
8thCardiff & Met C2141514254071961-5325
9thBridgend A2141623312261940-2921
10thSwansea C2141533321191954-3414**
11thCheltenham B2130833361181841-2613
12thLansdown A21019175401101247-722

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Cardiff Uni B2 NovMatch 693 RSC Decision 1920-018 Breach of Rule 4.1 & 11.1
20 JanRSC Decision 1920-034 Breach of rule 10.1(a) (1 point deducted)
** Swansea C26 JanMatch 731 RSC Decision 1920-035 Breach of Rules 4.1 & 11.1 (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
15 Mar13:15Penarth A8 - 1Lansdown A
14 Mar13:30Bridgend A2 - 0Lansdown A
16:30Cardiff Uni B3 - 0Whitchurch B
12:30Cheltenham B5 - 1Swansea C
12:30Gloucester A8 - 1Cardiff & Met C
12:15Penarth A5 - 1Bristol & West B
13:30Stroud3 - 3Bristol & West A
8 Mar12:30Cardiff Uni B1 - 3Gloucester A
7 Mar12:30Gloucester A1 - 3Stroud
29 Feb14:00Cheltenham B1 - 2Gloucester A
22 Feb12:30Gloucester A14 - 4Bridgend A
8 Feb12:30Gloucester A6 - 3Penarth A
1 Feb13:30Bristol & West B3 - 2Gloucester A
26 JanGloucester A5 - 0Swansea C
25 Jan12:30Gloucester A7 - 1Whitchurch B
18 Jan13:30Lansdown A2 - 7Gloucester A
7 Dec12:30Gloucester A2 - 3Bristol & West A
30 Nov13:30Cardiff & Met C0 - 3Gloucester A
23 Nov13:30Stroud3 - 0Gloucester A
16 Nov12:30Gloucester A3 - 2Cheltenham B
9 Nov13:30Bridgend A0 - 3Gloucester A
2 NovGloucester A5 - 0Cardiff Uni B
26 Oct14:00Penarth A3 - 4Gloucester A
19 Oct12:30Gloucester A8 - 1Bristol & West B
12 Oct14:30Whitchurch B2 - 0Gloucester A
5 Oct12:30Gloucester A5 - 1Lansdown A
28 Sep12:30Swansea C2 - 6Gloucester A
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.Bristol & West AvGloucester A
Bristol & West BvCardiff Uni B
Cardiff & Met CvPenarth A
Lansdown AvCheltenham B
Swansea CvStroud
Whitchurch BvBridgend A
The Marches 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stWotton-u-Edge B21101051962239176451
2ndGloucester B21100035762337194650
3rdEvesham & Badsey2181138244252228839
4thLeominster A2171232951526212838
5thStroud A2154127224252523733
6thLansdown B2151419203262430-727
7thWinchcombe2132528395152728-1227
8thBour & Sherborne2151531323072433-1025
9thAbergavenny2153329261181631-1222
10thCirencester B2140722322262030-2020
11thHereford A2152426300281747-3419
12thNewent A21317163900101247-5810

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bour & Sherborne7 DecMatch 1637 RSC Decision 1920-030 Breach of Rule 8
** Stroud A14 MarMatch 1698 RSC Decision 1920-057 Breach of rules 4.1 &11.1
Recent Confirmed Results
14 Mar11:30Abergavenny1 - 0Leominster A
12:15Bour & Sherborne1 - 1Lansdown B
Cirencester B5 - 0Stroud A
13:00Hereford A2 - 2Gloucester B
14:00Newent A1 - 2Evesham & Badsey
15:00Wotton-u-Edge B4 - 1Winchcombe
7 Mar11:00Gloucester B4 - 0Cirencester B
29 Feb16:30Wotton-u-Edge B4 - 2Gloucester B
22 Feb11:00Gloucester B5 - 1Winchcombe
15 Feb13:30Stroud A1 - 1Gloucester B
8 Feb14:00Leominster A0 - 3Gloucester B
1 Feb11:00Gloucester B2 - 0Lansdown B
25 Jan13:30Evesham & Badsey3 - 2Gloucester B
18 Jan11:00Gloucester B2 - 0Abergavenny
11 Jan14:00Newent A1 - 4Gloucester B
7 DecBour & Sherborne0 - 5Gloucester B
30 Nov11:00Gloucester B7 - 3Hereford A
23 Nov11:30Cirencester B1 - 5Gloucester B
16 Nov11:00Gloucester B2 - 0Wotton-u-Edge B
9 Nov14:00Winchcombe3 - 8Gloucester B
2 Nov15:00Gloucester B1 - 0Stroud A
26 Oct11:00Gloucester B3 - 2Leominster A
19 Oct12:30Lansdown B1 - 3Gloucester B
12 Oct11:00Gloucester B2 - 1Evesham & Badsey
5 Oct11:30Abergavenny3 - 2Gloucester B
28 Sep11:00Gloucester B7 - 0Newent A
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.Evesham & BadseyvAbergavenny
Gloucester BvBour & Sherborne
Lansdown BvNewent A
Leominster AvWotton-u-Edge B
Stroud AvHereford A
WinchcombevCirencester B
The Marches 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stBishops Cleeve2110005712100163159360
2ndGloucester C21632281880242193345
3rdRoss-on-Wye A21712281861438272141
4thWotton-u-Edge C20613281560424181937
5thStroud B2160426206142223537
6thCirencester C2133417285151721-1528
7thSouth Glos. B2131719344242123-1724
8thEve & Badsey A2132625302351726-1420
9thCheltenham C2060527321171037-3219**
10thLansdown C2131723372261930-2518
11thCirencester D2132519281191341-3715
12thNewent B2130717261281234-3114

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Cheltenham C12 OctRSC Decision 1920-005 Breach of rule 11.1
26 OctMatch 1736 RSC Decision 1920-011 Breach of rules 4.1 & 11.1 (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
14 Mar11:30Cirencester D1 - 3Cirencester C
13:30Eve & Badsey A0 - 1Newent B
11:00Gloucester C4 - 6Bishops Cleeve
15:00Lansdown C1 - 3Stroud B
15:00South Glos. B0 - 9Ross-on-Wye A
7 Mar14:30Cirencester C0 - 7Gloucester C
29 Feb11:00Gloucester C1 - 1Cheltenham C
22 Feb11:30Cirencester D3 - 4Gloucester C
15 Feb13:30Gloucester C2 - 3Wotton-u-Edge C
8 Feb11:00Gloucester C4 - 1Lansdown C
1 Feb13:30Eve & Badsey A1 - 3Gloucester C
25 Jan11:00Gloucester C2 - 2South Glos. B
18 Jan14:00Ross-on-Wye A3 - 2Gloucester C
11 Jan11:00Gloucester C2 - 1Newent B
7 Dec11:00Gloucester C6 - 1Stroud B
30 Nov14:00Bishops Cleeve6 - 1Gloucester C
23 Nov11:00Gloucester C1 - 0Cirencester C
16 Nov10:45Cheltenham C2 - 4Gloucester C
9 Nov11:00Gloucester C2 - 1Cirencester D
2 Nov15:00Wotton-u-Edge C1 - 4Gloucester C
26 Oct13:30Lansdown C2 - 10Gloucester C
19 Oct11:00Gloucester C1 - 1Eve & Badsey A
12 Oct15:00South Glos. B1 - 5Gloucester C
5 Oct11:00Gloucester C3 - 1Ross-on-Wye A
28 Sep15:30Newent B0 - 2Gloucester C
Forthcoming Matches
T.B.A.Bishops CleevevCirencester D
Cheltenham CvWotton-u-Edge C
Cirencester CvCheltenham C
Newent BvLansdown C
Ross-on-Wye AvEve & Badsey A
Stroud BvGloucester C
Wotton-u-Edge CvSouth Glos. B