The VERDE RECREO Hockey League Logo

The VERDE RECREO Hockey League

VERDE RECREO
Championship
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stSwansea146104177003376040
2ndSwindon14502311560125212033
3rdGloucester14502291740326221627
4thIsca A1431322194302291625
5thPly Marjon A1431312123311815322
6thBristol Uni. A1422318194031817020
7thCheltenham A1413313133311911818
8thUni. of Exeter B1411510184123018417
9thClift.Robinson A1411518274122021-1017
10thUni. of Exeter C1402513253131722-1712
11thWest Wilts141151627016225-345
12thFirebrands A14106737007642-663

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
25 Jan15:30Clift.Robinson A3 - 3Uni. of Exeter C
14:00Firebrands A0 - 6Swansea
14:00Ply Marjon A1 - 2Isca A
11:00Swindon5 - 2Bristol Uni. A
13:30Uni. of Exeter B0 - 4Cheltenham A
13:30West Wilts6 - 5Gloucester
18 Jan14:00Bristol Uni. A2 - 5Uni. of Exeter B
12:30Cheltenham A1 - 1Ply Marjon A
12:30Gloucester7 - 1Firebrands A
15:00Isca A3 - 1West Wilts
12:30Swansea4 - 0Clift.Robinson A
13:30Uni. of Exeter C2 - 4Swindon
11 Jan15:30Clift.Robinson A5 - 7Gloucester
11:00Firebrands A1 - 8Isca A
14:00Ply Marjon A1 - 2Bristol Uni. A
12:45Swindon7 - 1Uni. of Exeter B
13:30Uni. of Exeter C4 - 7Swansea
13:30West Wilts3 - 4Cheltenham A
7 Dec13:30Uni. of Exeter C3 - 4Gloucester
1 Dec10:00Isca A2 - 3Gloucester
30 Nov12:30Gloucester1 - 5Swansea
23 Nov12:00Gloucester3 - 4Swindon
9 Nov12:30Gloucester5 - 3Cheltenham A
2 Nov14:00Bristol Uni. A4 - 2Gloucester
26 Oct12:30Gloucester4 - 1Uni. of Exeter B
19 Oct12:30Ply Marjon A2 - 1Gloucester
12 Oct12:30Gloucester4 - 1West Wilts
5 Oct13:00Firebrands A0 - 4Gloucester
28 Sep12:30Gloucester5 - 2Clift.Robinson A
Forthcoming Matches
1 Feb14:00Cheltenham AvBristol Uni. A
15:30Clift.Robinson AvSwindon
12:30GloucestervPly Marjon A
13:30Isca AvUni. of Exeter B
14:00SwanseavWest Wilts
13:30Uni. of Exeter CvFirebrands A
8 Feb15:00Bristol Uni. AvIsca A
Firebrands AvClift.Robinson A
14:00Ply Marjon AvSwansea
11:00SwindonvCheltenham A
13:30Uni. of Exeter BvGloucester
13:30West WiltsvUni. of Exeter C
15 Feb15:30Clift.Robinson AvWest Wilts
13:00Firebrands AvSwindon
12:00GloucestervBristol Uni. A
15:00Isca AvCheltenham A
14:00SwanseavUni. of Exeter B
13:30Uni. of Exeter CvPly Marjon A
22 Feb15:00Bristol Uni. AvSwansea
12:30Cheltenham AvGloucester
14:00Ply Marjon AvClift.Robinson A
12:45SwindonvIsca A
13:30Uni. of Exeter BvUni. of Exeter C
13:30West WiltsvFirebrands A
29 Feb12:30GloucestervIsca A
7 Mar11:00SwindonvGloucester
14 Mar14:00SwanseavGloucester
21 Mar12:30GloucestervUni. of Exeter C
De Cymru & The Marches 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stStroud147003967003175742
2ndBristol & West A1460143860138136036
3rdGloucester A1350130850223123330
4thPenarth A14502331332226242226
5thWhitchurch B1440314164031925-824
6thCardiff Uni B1430417195022018023**
7thBristol & West B1441219202051830-1319
8thCardiff & Met C142058214031531-2918
9thBridgend A1421412191151024-2111
10thSwansea C133042524006732-249
11thCheltenham B1410620291061226-236
12thLansdown A140161041007528-541

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Cardiff Uni B2 NovMatch 693 RSC Decision 1920-018 Breach of Rule 4.1 & 11.1
20 JanRSC Decision 1920-034 Breach of rule 10.1(a) (1 point deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
25 Jan13:30Bridgend A2 - 4Cardiff Uni B
12:00Bristol & West A5 - 0Lansdown A
13:30Cardiff & Met C2 - 0Swansea C
12:30Cheltenham B2 - 6Penarth A
12:30Gloucester A7 - 1Whitchurch B
13:30Stroud6 - 2Bristol & West B
18 Jan13:30Bristol & West B2 - 1Cheltenham B
13:30Cardiff Uni B2 - 3Cardiff & Met C
13:30Lansdown A2 - 7Gloucester A
12:15Penarth A3 - 0Bridgend A
14:00Swansea C3 - 4Bristol & West A
14:30Whitchurch B0 - 5Stroud
11 Jan13:30Bridgend A2 - 5Bristol & West B
15:00Cardiff & Met C1 - 5Bristol & West A
12:00Cardiff Uni B5 - 6Penarth A
12:30Cheltenham B3 - 5Whitchurch B
13:30Stroud4 - 1Lansdown A
7 Dec12:30Gloucester A2 - 3Bristol & West A
30 Nov13:30Cardiff & Met C0 - 3Gloucester A
23 Nov13:30Stroud3 - 0Gloucester A
16 Nov12:30Gloucester A3 - 2Cheltenham B
9 Nov13:30Bridgend A0 - 3Gloucester A
2 NovGloucester A5 - 0Cardiff Uni B
26 Oct14:00Penarth A3 - 4Gloucester A
19 Oct12:30Gloucester A8 - 1Bristol & West B
12 Oct14:30Whitchurch B2 - 0Gloucester A
5 Oct12:30Gloucester A5 - 1Lansdown A
28 Sep12:30Swansea C2 - 6Gloucester A
Forthcoming Matches
1 Feb13:30Bridgend AvCardiff & Met C
13:30Bristol & West BvGloucester A
16:30Cardiff Uni BvCheltenham B
13:30Lansdown AvSwansea C
12:15Penarth AvStroud
11:30Whitchurch BvBristol & West A
8 Feb12:00Bristol & West AvBristol & West B
13:30Cardiff & Met CvLansdown A
14:00Cheltenham BvBridgend A
12:30Gloucester AvPenarth A
13:30StroudvCardiff Uni B
15:30Swansea CvWhitchurch B
15 Feb13:30Bridgend AvStroud
13:30Bristol & West BvSwansea C
16:30Cardiff Uni BvGloucester A
12:30Cheltenham BvCardiff & Met C
14:00Penarth AvBristol & West A
14:30Whitchurch BvLansdown A
22 Feb12:00Bristol & West AvCardiff Uni B
13:30Cardiff & Met CvWhitchurch B
12:30Gloucester AvBridgend A
13:30Lansdown AvBristol & West B
13:30StroudvCheltenham B
12:30Swansea CvPenarth A
29 Feb14:00Cheltenham BvGloucester A
7 Mar12:30Gloucester AvStroud
14 Mar12:30Gloucester AvCardiff & Met C
21 Mar12:00Bristol & West AvGloucester A
T.B.A.Gloucester AvSwansea C
The Marches 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stGloucester B1470024650229123536
2ndWotton-u-Edge B1461031541230144232
3rdStroud A14520231532220111728
4thEvesham & Badsey1360128172221416926
5thLeominster A1351127621314142123
6thWinchcombe1421420305112415-123
7thBour & Sherborne1430419212051823-715
8thLansdown B1330313142051422-915
9thAbergavenny1423216171151120-1013
10thHereford A1431318240161037-3311
11thCirencester B132049191151121-2010
12thNewent A14115628007729-444

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bour & Sherborne7 DecMatch 1637 RSC Decision 1920-030 Breach of Rule 8
Recent Confirmed Results
25 Jan11:30Abergavenny3 - 3Stroud A
12:15Bour & Sherborne2 - 4Wotton-u-Edge B
13:30Evesham & Badsey3 - 2Gloucester B
14:30Hereford A1 - 3Cirencester B
14:00Leominster A3 - 4Lansdown B
14:00Newent A0 - 3Winchcombe
18 Jan11:00Gloucester B2 - 0Abergavenny
13:30Stroud A4 - 3Newent A
16:30Winchcombe2 - 11Bour & Sherborne
15:00Wotton-u-Edge B9 - 1Hereford A
11 Jan11:30Abergavenny1 - 3Lansdown B
12:15Bour & Sherborne2 - 4Stroud A
11:30Cirencester B0 - 6Wotton-u-Edge B
14:00Hereford A1 - 4Winchcombe
14:00Leominster A1 - 1Evesham & Badsey
14:00Newent A1 - 4Gloucester B
4 JanEvesham & Badsey4 - 3Hereford A
7 DecBour & Sherborne0 - 5Gloucester B
30 Nov11:00Gloucester B7 - 3Hereford A
23 Nov11:30Cirencester B1 - 5Gloucester B
16 Nov11:00Gloucester B2 - 0Wotton-u-Edge B
9 Nov14:00Winchcombe3 - 8Gloucester B
2 Nov15:00Gloucester B1 - 0Stroud A
26 Oct11:00Gloucester B3 - 2Leominster A
19 Oct12:30Lansdown B1 - 3Gloucester B
12 Oct11:00Gloucester B2 - 1Evesham & Badsey
5 Oct11:30Abergavenny3 - 2Gloucester B
28 Sep11:00Gloucester B7 - 0Newent A
Forthcoming Matches
1 Feb14:30Cirencester BvBour & Sherborne
11:00Gloucester BvLansdown B
13:00Hereford AvLeominster A
13:30Stroud AvEvesham & Badsey
16:30WinchcombevAbergavenny
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BvNewent A
8 Feb14:30AbergavennyvWotton-u-Edge B
12:15Bour & SherbornevHereford A
13:30Evesham & BadseyvWinchcombe
12:00Lansdown BvStroud A
14:00Leominster AvGloucester B
14:00Newent AvCirencester B
15 Feb12:15Bour & SherbornevLeominster A
14:30Cirencester BvAbergavenny
15:00Hereford AvNewent A
13:30Stroud AvGloucester B
16:30WinchcombevLansdown B
15:00Wotton-u-Edge BvEvesham & Badsey
16 Feb13:30Cirencester BvLeominster A
22 Feb11:30AbergavennyvHereford A
13:30Evesham & BadseyvCirencester B
11:00Gloucester BvWinchcombe
15:00Lansdown BvWotton-u-Edge B
14:00Leominster AvStroud A
14:00Newent AvBour & Sherborne
29 Feb16:30Wotton-u-Edge BvGloucester B
7 Mar11:00Gloucester BvCirencester B
14 Mar13:00Hereford AvGloucester B
21 Mar11:00Gloucester BvBour & Sherborne
T.B.A.Lansdown BvEvesham & Badsey
The Marches 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stBishops Cleeve147004267004137442
2ndGloucester C1452017750228152332
3rdRoss-on-Wye A1450218124032120727
4thWotton-u-Edge C14412191040316131225
5thStroud B135011953131118725
6thSouth Glos. B1430416203221515-420
7thLansdown C1421418282231720-1315
8thCirencester C143131418115718-1514
9thEve & Badsey A1422318181151022-1212
10thCirencester D14213916107933-3110
11thCheltenham C134042128005225-309**
12thNewent B142051215016621-187

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Cheltenham C12 OctRSC Decision 1920-005 Breach of rule 11.1
26 OctMatch 1736 RSC Decision 1920-011 Breach of rules 4.1 & 11.1 (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
25 Jan14:00Cheltenham C2 - 1Newent B
11:00Cirencester C2 - 0Stroud B
11:30Cirencester D1 - 4Ross-on-Wye A
11:00Gloucester C2 - 2South Glos. B
12:30Lansdown C1 - 2Eve & Badsey A
15:00Wotton-u-Edge C0 - 2Bishops Cleeve
18 Jan14:00Bishops Cleeve6 - 0Cirencester C
13:30Eve & Badsey A0 - 4Wotton-u-Edge C
15:30Newent B1 - 2Cirencester D
14:00Ross-on-Wye A3 - 2Gloucester C
15:00South Glos. B1 - 6Lansdown C
11 Jan14:00Cheltenham C1 - 12Bishops Cleeve
13:00Cirencester D1 - 1Stroud B
13:30Eve & Badsey A3 - 2South Glos. B
11:00Gloucester C2 - 1Newent B
15:00Lansdown C4 - 6Ross-on-Wye A
15:00Wotton-u-Edge C2 - 1Cirencester C
7 Dec11:00Gloucester C6 - 1Stroud B
30 Nov14:00Bishops Cleeve6 - 1Gloucester C
23 Nov11:00Gloucester C1 - 0Cirencester C
16 Nov10:45Cheltenham C2 - 4Gloucester C
9 Nov11:00Gloucester C2 - 1Cirencester D
2 Nov15:00Wotton-u-Edge C1 - 4Gloucester C
26 Oct13:30Lansdown C2 - 10Gloucester C
19 Oct11:00Gloucester C1 - 1Eve & Badsey A
12 Oct15:00South Glos. B1 - 5Gloucester C
5 Oct11:00Gloucester C3 - 1Ross-on-Wye A
28 Sep15:30Newent B0 - 2Gloucester C
Forthcoming Matches
1 Feb13:30Eve & Badsey AvGloucester C
12:30Lansdown CvWotton-u-Edge C
15:30Newent BvCirencester C
14:00Ross-on-Wye AvCheltenham C
15:00South Glos. BvCirencester D
12:00Stroud BvBishops Cleeve
8 Feb14:00Bishops CleevevNewent B
10:45Cheltenham CvSouth Glos. B
14:30Cirencester CvRoss-on-Wye A
11:30Cirencester DvEve & Badsey A
11:00Gloucester CvLansdown C
15:00Wotton-u-Edge CvStroud B
15 Feb13:30Eve & Badsey AvCheltenham C
13:30Gloucester CvWotton-u-Edge C
12:00Lansdown CvCirencester D
15:30Newent BvStroud B
14:00Ross-on-Wye AvBishops Cleeve
15:00South Glos. BvCirencester C
22 Feb14:00Bishops CleevevSouth Glos. B
14:00Cheltenham CvLansdown C
14:30Cirencester CvEve & Badsey A
11:30Cirencester DvGloucester C
13:30Stroud BvCheltenham C
12:00Stroud BvRoss-on-Wye A
15:00Wotton-u-Edge CvNewent B
29 Feb11:00Gloucester CvCheltenham C
7 Mar14:30Cirencester CvGloucester C
14 Mar11:00Gloucester CvBishops Cleeve
21 Mar15:00Stroud BvGloucester C