The VERDE RECREO Hockey League Logo

The VERDE RECREO Hockey League

VERDE RECREO
Southern 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stCaradon178810441071039136047
2ndUni. of Exeter F16550319158003583138**
3rdCamborne SoM186603361550431242833
4thAshmoor A17550422223231915426
5thPly Marjon C16441320254041824-1125
6thDevonport17552227212151423-324
7thBodmin18333323203242226-123
8thBude17440421243151824-922
9thPlymouth Uni A17222412212251125-2315**
10thPenzance17440514300261434-3614
11thIsca C16331317171081029-1913
12thO.P.M.16221518291071828-2110

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Plymouth Uni A6 OctRSC Decision 1819-008 Match 2832 Breach of rule 8.1(b) (1 point deducted)
** Uni. of Exeter F27 OctMatch 1218 RSC Decision 1819-011 Breach of rule 8.1(b) (1 point deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
17 Feb13:30Caradon4 - 2Camborne SoM
16 Feb14:00Ashmoor A3 - 2Ply Marjon C
12:30Camborne SoM3 - 2Plymouth Uni A
13:30Caradon5 - 1Bude
12:30Devonport4 - 2O.P.M.
14:30Penzance1 - 2Bodmin
15:00Uni. of Exeter F1 - 0Isca C
10 Feb14:15Bodmin3 - 4Camborne SoM
9 Feb12:00Bodmin3 - 3Caradon
14:30Bude2 - 5Ashmoor A
12:30Camborne SoM9 - 1Penzance
13:30O.P.M.2 - 6Uni. of Exeter F
15:30Ply Marjon C2 - 2Devonport
12:00Plymouth Uni A1 - 2Isca C
2 Feb14:00Ashmoor A4 - 3Bodmin
12:30Devonport2 - 1Bude
14:00Penzance3 - 1Plymouth Uni A
26 Jan12:00Bodmin3 - 1Devonport
13:00Bude1 - 3Uni. of Exeter F
14:30Camborne SoM4 - 1Ashmoor A
14:00Penzance1 - 8Caradon
11:00Ply Marjon C3 - 0Isca C
12:00Plymouth Uni A2 - 0O.P.M.
19 Jan13:30O.P.M.0 - 3Ply Marjon C
12 Jan14:30Bude5 - 2O.P.M.
8 Dec12:00Bodmin6 - 2O.P.M.
1 Dec13:30O.P.M.5 - 2Camborne SoM
24 Nov14:30Penzance3 - 2O.P.M.
17 Nov13:30O.P.M.2 - 8Caradon
10 Nov14:00Ashmoor A4 - 2O.P.M.
3 Nov13:30O.P.M.2 - 3Devonport
27 Oct13:30Uni. of Exeter F0 - 5O.P.M.
20 Oct13:30O.P.M.5 - 4Isca C
13 Oct13:30O.P.M.1 - 1Plymouth Uni A
6 Oct15:30Ply Marjon C4 - 3O.P.M.
29 Sep13:30O.P.M.1 - 2Bude
Outstanding Results
23 Feb13:00BudevPenzance
13:30Isca CvDevonport
13:30O.P.M.vAshmoor A
11:00Ply Marjon CvCaradon
12:00Plymouth Uni AvUni. of Exeter F
Forthcoming Matches
24 Feb13:00Isca CvO.P.M.
11:30Uni. of Exeter FvPly Marjon C
2 Mar14:00Ashmoor AvIsca C
12:00BodminvPlymouth Uni A
14:30Camborne SoMvBude
13:30CaradonvO.P.M.
12:30DevonportvUni. of Exeter F
14:30PenzancevPly Marjon C
9 Mar13:00BudevBodmin
11:00Isca CvCaradon
13:30O.P.M.vPenzance
11:00Ply Marjon CvCamborne SoM
15:00Plymouth Uni AvDevonport
15:00Uni. of Exeter FvAshmoor A
16 Mar14:00Ashmoor AvDevonport
14:15BodminvPly Marjon C
14:30BudevPlymouth Uni A
14:30Camborne SoMvO.P.M.
13:30CaradonvUni. of Exeter F
14:30PenzancevIsca C
23 Mar12:30DevonportvCaradon
15:00Isca CvCamborne SoM
13:30O.P.M.vBodmin
11:00Ply Marjon CvBude
12:00Plymouth Uni AvAshmoor A
16:30Uni. of Exeter FvPenzance
South West 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stDuchy A1799006747102978549
2ndO.P.M. A17662144216022593938
3rdEast Devon B17662031851322113436
4thPly Marjon D17660225941426212131
5thTorbay A17660321204132630-331
6thPGSOB B16551223932314151327
7thTruro B17551324142151317623
8thTavistock A17550314101261627-720
9thBodmin A16332320212061140-3017
10thTruro C1722061319027630-308
11thDart A171126725107843-538
12thPlymouth Uni B171116640009445-753**

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bodmin A20 OctRSC Decision 1819-009 Match 2714 Breach of rule 11.1
** Plymouth Uni B6 OctRSC Decision 1819-008 Match 2832 Breach of rule 8.1(b) (1 point deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
17 Feb12:30Plymouth Uni B2 - 2Tavistock A
16 Feb14:15Bodmin A2 - 0Plymouth Uni B
12:00Dart A0 - 4East Devon B
15:00Duchy A3 - 0Truro C
13:30O.P.M. A5 - 4Ply Marjon D
14:00Torbay A4 - 3Tavistock A
12:30Truro B0 - 0PGSOB B
9 Feb14:40Duchy A4 - 1O.P.M. A
13:00East Devon B4 - 1Truro B
13:45PGSOB B1 - 2Torbay A
11:00Ply Marjon D2 - 1Dart A
16:30Tavistock A1 - 2Bodmin A
14:00Truro C4 - 1Plymouth Uni B
2 Feb12:30Dart A0 - 1Duchy A
13:30O.P.M. A7 - 0Truro C
14:00Torbay A0 - 3East Devon B
13:45Truro B3 - 2Ply Marjon D
26 Jan14:30Duchy A6 - 0Truro B
14:30East Devon B4 - 0Bodmin A
13:30O.P.M. A8 - 2Dart A
13:45PGSOB B7 - 0Plymouth Uni B
15:30Ply Marjon D3 - 1Torbay A
14:00Truro C1 - 2Tavistock A
19 Jan13:45Truro B1 - 2O.P.M. A
12 Jan13:30O.P.M. A11 - 4Torbay A
8 Dec13:30O.P.M. A7 - 2Bodmin A
1 Dec16:30Plymouth Uni B0 - 9O.P.M. A
24 Nov13:30O.P.M. A1 - 1Tavistock A
17 Nov13:45PGSOB B0 - 4O.P.M. A
10 Nov13:30O.P.M. A3 - 2East Devon B
3 Nov15:30Ply Marjon D1 - 3O.P.M. A
27 Oct13:30O.P.M. A2 - 6Duchy A
20 Oct13:45Truro C1 - 3O.P.M. A
13 Oct14:00Dart A0 - 2O.P.M. A
6 Oct13:30O.P.M. A0 - 0Truro B
29 Sep14:00Torbay A2 - 1O.P.M. A
Outstanding Results
23 Feb13:00East Devon BvO.P.M. A
13:45PGSOB BvDart A
15:30Ply Marjon DvDuchy A
15:00Plymouth Uni BvTorbay A
16:30Tavistock AvTruro B
13:45Truro CvBodmin A
Forthcoming Matches
24 FebBodmin AvPGSOB B
2 Mar12:00Dart AvTavistock A
15:00Duchy AvEast Devon B
13:30O.P.M. AvPGSOB B
15:30Ply Marjon DvTruro C
14:00Torbay AvBodmin A
14:00Truro BvPlymouth Uni B
9 Mar12:00Bodmin AvTruro B
13:00East Devon BvPly Marjon D
13:45PGSOB BvDuchy A
16:30Plymouth Uni BvDart A
16:30Tavistock AvO.P.M. A
13:45Truro CvTorbay A
16 Mar12:30Dart AvBodmin A
14:30Duchy AvTavistock A
13:00East Devon BvTruro C
13:30O.P.M. AvPlymouth Uni B
15:30Ply Marjon DvPGSOB B
14:00Truro BvTorbay A
23 Mar12:00Bodmin AvO.P.M. A
13:45PGSOB BvEast Devon B
15:00Plymouth Uni BvDuchy A
16:30Tavistock AvPly Marjon D
14:00Torbay AvDart A
13:45Truro CvTruro B
South West 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stCaradon A136600361051133154434
2ndPenzance A136601391330324173327
3rdAshmoor B11442033630229124423
4thOkehampton A132212211351231132623
5thPGSOB C11441123102121115920
6thO.P.M. B11220422272122217013
7thDuchy B111104823204820-279
8thTorbay B111105923104631-396
9thPlymouth Uni C120006645006657-90-1**

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Penzance A10 NovMatch 2851 RSC Decision 1819-016 Breach of rule 11.1
** Plymouth Uni C6 OctRSC Decision 1819-008 Match 2832 Breach of rule 8.1(b) (1 point deducted)
** Torbay B3 NovMatch 2849 RSC Decision 1819-014 Breach of rule 11.1
Recent Confirmed Results
17 Feb13:45PGSOB C7 - 1Plymouth Uni C
16 Feb15:15O.P.M. B4 - 9Caradon A
15:00Plymouth Uni C0 - 6Okehampton A
15:30Torbay B0 - 2Penzance A
9 Feb12:00Caradon A15 - 0Torbay B
12:15Okehampton A4 - 0Duchy B
14:30Penzance A5 - 3Ashmoor B
2 Feb17:00Ashmoor B2 - 2Caradon A
16:30Duchy B2 - 8Penzance A
26 Jan12:00Caradon A4 - 2Duchy B
12:15Okehampton A2 - 9Penzance A
16:30Plymouth Uni C4 - 10O.P.M. B
12 Jan13:45PGSOB C2 - 2O.P.M. B
8 Dec15:15O.P.M. B2 - 6Okehampton A
1 Dec15:30Torbay B0 - 6O.P.M. B
24 Nov15:15O.P.M. B4 - 8Ashmoor B
17 Nov16:30Duchy B3 - 2O.P.M. B
10 NovO.P.M. B5 - 0Penzance A
3 Nov12:00Caradon A8 - 2O.P.M. B
13 Oct15:15O.P.M. B6 - 2Plymouth Uni C
29 Sep15:15O.P.M. B1 - 2PGSOB C
Outstanding Results
23 Feb12:00Caradon AvPGSOB C
13:00Duchy BvTorbay B
12:00Okehampton AvAshmoor B
14:30Penzance AvO.P.M. B
Forthcoming Matches
2 Mar15:15O.P.M. BvDuchy B
13:45PGSOB CvPenzance A
Plymouth Uni CvCaradon A
15:30Torbay BvAshmoor B
9 Mar13:00Ashmoor BvO.P.M. B
12:00Caradon AvPlymouth Uni C
13:00Duchy BvPGSOB C
12:15Okehampton AvTorbay B
10 Mar12:00Ashmoor BvDuchy B
16 Mar15:15O.P.M. BvTorbay B
13:45PGSOB CvAshmoor B
15:00Plymouth Uni CvPenzance A
23 Mar16:30Duchy BvPlymouth Uni C
12:15Okehampton AvO.P.M. B
15:30Torbay BvPGSOB C