The GoCrea8 Hockey League Logo

The GoCrea8 Hockey League

GoCrea8
De Cymru & The Marches 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stBridgend14700391351122113737
2ndLeominster14700411440320173033
3rdCleevillians14403241341228201925
4thWhitchurch A14511311121414201423
5thCheltenham B1422319164031916620
6thCardiff & Met C1440316112141524-419
7thLansdown1450221181151222-719
8thStroud1430416242051024-2215
9thCirencester1431316201151531-2014
10thYate1422314202051732-2114
11thHereford1422321211241430-1613
12thRoss-on-Wye1421416211151627-1611

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
21 Jan12:00Cheltenham B2 - 2Whitchurch A
20 Jan13:30Bridgend8 - 2Stroud
12:30Cheltenham B4 - 4Lansdown
14:00Cleevillians5 - 1Cardiff & Met C
14:00Leominster8 - 1Hereford
14:00Ross-on-Wye3 - 0Whitchurch A
14:30Yate1 - 3Cirencester
14 Jan14:30Ross-on-Wye3 - 3Cirencester
13 Jan15:00Cardiff & Met C6 - 1Yate
13:10Cirencester3 - 2Bridgend
13:30Hereford2 - 6Cheltenham B
13:30Lansdown1 - 6Cleevillians
13:30Stroud6 - 4Ross-on-Wye
14:00Whitchurch A2 - 3Leominster
6 Jan12:30Hereford3 - 3Cleevillians
13:30Lansdown3 - 5Whitchurch A
14:00Leominster8 - 4Cirencester
15:30Ross-on-Wye1 - 4Cardiff & Met C
16 Dec14:00Cleevillians1 - 2Yate
9 Dec13:30Bridgend7 - 1Yate
2 Dec14:30Yate3 - 2Ross-on-Wye
25 Nov14:00Leominster4 - 1Yate
18 Nov14:30Yate1 - 5Cheltenham B
11 Nov13:30Lansdown4 - 2Yate
4 Nov14:30Yate2 - 2Hereford
28 Oct14:00Whitchurch A4 - 3Yate
21 Oct14:30Yate4 - 2Stroud
14 Oct13:10Cirencester6 - 7Yate
7 Oct14:30Yate1 - 1Cardiff & Met C
30 Sep14:30Yate2 - 5Cleevillians
Forthcoming Matches
27 Jan12:30Cheltenham BvCleevillians
13:10CirencestervCardiff & Met C
13:30HerefordvRoss-on-Wye
13:30LansdownvLeominster
13:30StroudvYate
13:00Whitchurch AvBridgend
3 Feb13:30BridgendvHereford
15:00Cardiff & Met CvStroud
14:00CleevilliansvCirencester
14:00LeominstervCheltenham B
14:00Ross-on-WyevLansdown
14:30YatevWhitchurch A
10 Feb14:00Cheltenham BvRoss-on-Wye
14:30HerefordvYate
13:30LansdownvBridgend
14:00LeominstervCleevillians
13:30StroudvCirencester
14:00Whitchurch AvCardiff & Met C
17 Feb13:30BridgendvCheltenham B
15:00Cardiff & Met CvHereford
13:10CirencestervWhitchurch A
14:00CleevilliansvStroud
14:00Ross-on-WyevLeominster
14:30YatevLansdown
24 Feb11:00Cheltenham BvYate
3 Mar14:30YatevLeominster
10 Mar14:00Ross-on-WyevYate
17 Mar14:30YatevBridgend
East Central 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stSwindon A14520351261036144536
2ndWest Wilts A14511451151135135632
3rdBristol & West B14502341250235164130
4thCity of Bath B1460122931319181428
5thTm Bath Buccs F144211783131219224
6thRoyal Wt.Bass.A1451133821410122323
7thDevizes A1440317162231420-520
8thChippenham B1432219152051422-417
9thBristol UWE A142142020133726-1913
10thCity of Bath C142141521106848-4610
11thYate A142051230007239-556
12thSwindon B14106632007228-523

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bristol UWE A16 DecMatch 2263 RSC decision 1717-022 Breach of Rule 11.1
** Swindon B2 DecMatch 2252 RSC decision 1718-020 Breach of Rule 11.1
Recent Confirmed Results
21 JanCity of Bath C1 - 1Bristol UWE A
20 Jan13:30Bristol & West B8 - 1Bristol UWE A
13:30Chippenham B4 - 4Swindon A
11:30City of Bath C3 - 0Yate A
14:00Devizes A0 - 3West Wilts A
12:15Royal Wt.Bass.A7 - 0Swindon B
15:30Tm Bath Buccs F1 - 1City of Bath B
13 Jan13:30Bristol UWE A3 - 2Chippenham B
City of Bath B1 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.A
11:00Swindon A4 - 2Devizes A
14:00Swindon B0 - 12Bristol & West B
13:30West Wilts A12 - 0City of Bath C
14:30Yate A1 - 2Tm Bath Buccs F
6 JanChippenham B5 - 2City of Bath B
13:30West Wilts A3 - 3Tm Bath Buccs F
16 Dec14:30Yate A1 - 15West Wilts A
9 Dec14:30Yate A0 - 8Swindon A
2 Dec13:30Bristol UWE A8 - 0Yate A
25 Nov14:30Yate A6 - 0Swindon B
18 NovCity of Bath B3 - 2Yate A
11 Nov14:30Yate A1 - 2Royal Wt.Bass.A
4 Nov13:30Bristol & West B8 - 0Yate A
28 Oct14:30Yate A2 - 0Chippenham B
21 Oct12:15Devizes A5 - 0Yate A
14 Oct14:30Yate A1 - 3City of Bath C
7 Oct12:30Tm Bath Buccs F3 - 0Yate A
30 Sep13:30West Wilts A9 - 0Yate A
Forthcoming Matches
27 Jan13:30Bristol UWE AvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
16:15City of Bath CvTm Bath Buccs F
14:00Swindon AvBristol & West B
11:00Swindon BvCity of Bath B
13:30West Wilts AvChippenham B
14:30Yate AvDevizes A
3 Feb13:30Bristol & West BvWest Wilts A
13:30Chippenham BvYate A
City of Bath BvBristol UWE A
14:00Devizes AvCity of Bath C
12:15Royal Wt.Bass.AvSwindon A
15:30Tm Bath Buccs FvSwindon B
10 Feb13:30Bristol UWE AvSwindon B
15:00City of Bath CvChippenham B
14:00Devizes AvTm Bath Buccs F
11:00Swindon AvCity of Bath B
13:30West Wilts AvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
14:30Yate AvBristol & West B
17 Feb13:30Bristol & West BvCity of Bath C
15:00Chippenham BvDevizes A
14:30City of Bath BvWest Wilts A
13:45Royal Wt.Bass.AvYate A
12:30Swindon BvSwindon A
15:30Tm Bath Buccs FvBristol UWE A
24 Feb14:30Yate AvCity of Bath B
3 Mar14:00Swindon BvYate A
10 Mar14:30Yate AvBristol UWE A
17 Mar12:30Swindon AvYate A