The VERDE RECREO Hockey League Logo

The VERDE RECREO Hockey League

VERDE RECREO
Conference North
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stSwansea187720491551327184339
2ndGloucester175531301660228182436
3rdBristol Uni. A177702281032318221432
4thTm Bath Buccs B17441315115132018629
5thLeominster16553024421519281125
6thSwansea A18551328193061633-825
7thMarlborough17550323192252028-423
8thBristol & West16331329172432227720
9thBridgend16332321221161027-1815
10thDevizes17331513211161629-2114
11thChippenham1622241823134828-2514
12thClift.Robinson B1722161834215720-2914

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
22 FebSwansea5 - 1Swansea A
19 Feb19:30Clift.Robinson B2 - 4Tm Bath Buccs B
17 Feb13:30Bristol Uni. A1 - 2Swansea
13:00Devizes1 - 5Marlborough
16 Feb14:30Bristol Uni. A2 - 0Bristol & West
13:30Chippenham0 - 6Swansea
13:30Clift.Robinson B2 - 3Bridgend
12:15Devizes3 - 2Leominster
12:30Gloucester2 - 2Marlborough
14:00Swansea A3 - 2Tm Bath Buccs B
9 Feb13:30Bridgend4 - 2Bristol Uni. A
12:30Gloucester5 - 1Devizes
14:00Leominster4 - 0Swansea A
11:15Marlborough3 - 5Bristol & West
14:00Swansea7 - 2Clift.Robinson B
14:00Tm Bath Buccs B1 - 1Chippenham
2 Feb14:00Swansea A3 - 4Gloucester
26 Jan14:00Devizes3 - 2Swansea A
12:30Gloucester9 - 1Chippenham
14:00Leominster3 - 0Clift.Robinson B
11:15Marlborough4 - 1Bridgend
14:00Swansea2 - 2Bristol & West
14:00Tm Bath Buccs B1 - 3Bristol Uni. A
19 Jan13:00Bristol Uni. A1 - 2Leominster
12 Jan14:00Leominster6 - 0Bristol & West
8 Dec14:00Leominster3 - 0Bridgend
1 Dec14:00Swansea7 - 1Leominster
24 Nov14:00Leominster1 - 1Tm Bath Buccs B
17 Nov11:30Marlborough1 - 0Leominster
10 Nov12:30Gloucester4 - 2Leominster
3 Nov14:00Leominster5 - 1Devizes
27 Oct14:00Swansea A7 - 1Leominster
20 Oct14:00Leominster2 - 2Chippenham
13 Oct14:30Clift.Robinson B1 - 7Leominster
6 Oct14:00Leominster0 - 0Bristol Uni. A
29 Sep12:00Bristol & West4 - 4Leominster
Outstanding Results
23 Feb13:30BridgendvChippenham
12:00Bristol & WestvClift.Robinson B
14:00LeominstervGloucester
11:15MarlboroughvBristol Uni. A
14:00Tm Bath Buccs BvDevizes
Forthcoming Matches
24 Feb12:00Bristol & WestvBridgend
13:30ChippenhamvLeominster
2 Mar13:30ChippenhamvBristol & West
13:30Clift.Robinson BvBristol Uni. A
14:00DevizesvSwansea
12:30GloucestervTm Bath Buccs B
14:00LeominstervMarlborough
14:00Swansea AvBridgend
9 Mar13:30BridgendvDevizes
12:00Bristol & WestvSwansea A
14:30Bristol Uni. AvChippenham
11:15MarlboroughvClift.Robinson B
14:00SwanseavGloucester
14:00Tm Bath Buccs BvLeominster
16 Mar13:30ChippenhamvClift.Robinson B
14:00DevizesvBristol & West
12:30GloucestervBridgend
14:00LeominstervSwansea
14:00Swansea AvBristol Uni. A
14:00Tm Bath Buccs BvMarlborough
23 Mar13:30BridgendvLeominster
12:00Bristol & WestvGloucester
14:30Bristol Uni. AvDevizes
12:00Clift.Robinson BvSwansea A
11:15MarlboroughvChippenham
14:00SwanseavTm Bath Buccs B