The VERDE RECREO Hockey League Logo

The VERDE RECREO Hockey League

VERDE RECREO
Championship
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stLeominster1100420000023
2ndGloucester1100200000023
3rdBristol & West1000001002113
4thClift.Robinson A1000001001013
=5thBristol Uni. A0000000000000
=5thNorth Somerset0000000000000
=5thPlymouth Uni0000000000000
=5thUni. of Exeter B0000000000000
9thWotton-u-Edge10011200000-10
10thIsca A10010100000-10
11thOld Bristol.10000000124-20
12thPly Marjon A10000000102-20

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
24 Oct12:30Gloucester2 - 0Ply Marjon A
15:00Isca A0 - 1Clift.Robinson A
14:00Leominster4 - 2Old Bristol.
13:30Wotton-u-Edge1 - 2Bristol & West
Forthcoming Matches
31 Oct12:00Bristol & WestvOld Bristol.The Ridings High School (BS36 1JL)
12:00Clift.Robinson AvLeominsterClifton College (BS8 3QD)
13:00North SomersetvIsca AGordano School (BS20 7QR)
14:00Ply Marjon AvUni. of Exeter BUniversity of St Mark & St John (PL6 8BH)
12:00Plymouth UnivGloucesterLipson Community College (PL4 7PG)
13:30Wotton-u-EdgevBristol Uni. AKatherine Lady Berkeley School (GL128RB)
7 Nov12:45Bristol Uni. AvBristol & WestCoombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
12:30GloucestervWotton-u-EdgeOxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court (GL2 9DW)
15:00Isca AvPly Marjon AExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
14:00LeominstervNorth SomersetBridge Street Sports Park
12:45Old Bristol.vClift.Robinson AThe Stirratt Pitch (BS8 3TQ)
13:30Uni. of Exeter BvPlymouth UniExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
8 Nov12:30Bristol Uni. AvPlymouth UniCoombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
14 Nov12:00Bristol & WestvClift.Robinson AThe Ridings High School (BS36 1JL)
12:45Bristol Uni. AvGloucesterCoombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
13:00North SomersetvOld Bristol.Gordano School (BS20 7QR)
14:00Ply Marjon AvLeominsterUniversity of St Mark & St John (PL6 8BH)
12:00Plymouth UnivIsca ALipson Community College (PL4 7PG)
13:30Wotton-u-EdgevUni. of Exeter BKatherine Lady Berkeley School (GL128RB)
21 Nov12:00Clift.Robinson AvNorth SomersetBadminton School (BS9 3BA)
12:30GloucestervBristol & WestOxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court (GL2 9DW)
13:30Isca AvWotton-u-EdgeExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
14:00LeominstervPlymouth UniBridge Street Sports Park
12:45Old Bristol.vPly Marjon AThe Stirratt Pitch (BS8 3TQ)
16:30Uni. of Exeter BvBristol Uni. AExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
28 Nov13:30Wotton-u-EdgevLeominsterKatherine Lady Berkeley School (GL128RB)
5 Dec14:00LeominstervBristol Uni. ABridge Street Sports Park
12 Dec12:30GloucestervLeominsterOxtalls Tennis Centre Plock Court (GL2 9DW)
16 Jan14:00LeominstervUni. of Exeter BBridge Street Sports Park
23 Jan15:00Isca AvLeominsterExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
30 Jan14:00LeominstervBristol & WestBridge Street Sports Park
6 FebOld Bristol.vLeominsterThe Stirratt Pitch (BS8 3TQ)
13 Feb14:00LeominstervClift.Robinson ABridge Street Sports Park
20 Feb13:00North SomersetvLeominsterGordano School (BS20 7QR)
27 Feb14:00LeominstervPly Marjon ABridge Street Sports Park
6 Mar12:00Plymouth UnivLeominsterLipson Community College (PL4 7PG)
13 Mar14:00LeominstervWotton-u-EdgeBridge Street Sports Park
20 Mar12:15Bristol Uni. AvLeominsterCoombe Dingle Sports Complex (BS9 2BJ)
27 Mar14:00LeominstervGloucesterBridge Street Sports Park
10 Apr13:30Uni. of Exeter BvLeominsterExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)
17 Apr14:00LeominstervIsca ABridge Street Sports Park
24 Apr12:00Bristol & WestvLeominsterThe Ridings High School (BS36 1JL)
T.B.A.Uni. of Exeter BvNorth SomersetExeter University (Water based) (EX4 4QN)