The VERDE RECREO Hockey League Logo

The VERDE RECREO Hockey League

VERDE RECREO
Central 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stWestbury & UB A218812381872134163848
2ndOld Bristol.218821411261327243245
3rdBridgwater219901381245233213844
4thRoyal Wt.Bassett215523382462338312137
5thMid Somerset217721371752425291637**
6thSom. Gryphons217722432115426331528**
7thBristol UWE21443326183172230024**
8thTaunton Vale B21550629361181741-3119
9thTm Bath Buccs C21441635361271939-2118
10thFirebrands B21116318202181831-1516
11thChippenham A21332527321281646-3516
12thCity of Bath A21443437360010766-5814**

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bristol UWE13 OctMatch 805 RSC Decision 1819-012 Breah of rule 8.1(b) (1 point deducted)
** City of Bath A27 FebRSC Decision 1819-039 Breach of rule 10.1(a) (1 point deducted)
** Mid Somerset20 MarRSC Decision 1718-051 (3 points deducted)
** Som. Gryphons25 MarRSC Decision 1718-052 (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
16 MarCity of Bath A2 - 2Chippenham A
12:30Old Bristol.2 - 3Royal Wt.Bassett
15:00Som. Gryphons7 - 1Mid Somerset
15:00Taunton Vale B4 - 2Bristol UWE
14:00Tm Bath Buccs C5 - 2Bridgwater
14:30Westbury & UB A4 - 1Firebrands B
9 Mar14:15Bridgwater1 - 3Westbury & UB A
13:30Bristol UWE5 - 1Som. Gryphons
15:00Chippenham A3 - 9Royal Wt.Bassett
12:45City of Bath A6 - 1Tm Bath Buccs C
13:00Mid Somerset3 - 2Old Bristol.
8 MarTaunton Vale B3 - 1Firebrands B
2 Mar12:30Old Bristol.2 - 0Bristol UWE
13:45Royal Wt.Bassett6 - 2Mid Somerset
15:00Som. Gryphons0 - 0Firebrands B
13:30Taunton Vale B0 - 7Bridgwater
14:00Tm Bath Buccs C5 - 2Chippenham A
15:00Westbury & UB A5 - 0City of Bath A
24 FebBristol UWE1 - 0Firebrands B
11:00Royal Wt.Bassett6 - 1City of Bath A
Som. Gryphons2 - 4Westbury & UB A
Taunton Vale B4 - 1Chippenham A
23 Feb14:15Bridgwater3 - 0Som. Gryphons
13:30Bristol UWE1 - 2Royal Wt.Bassett
15:00Chippenham A1 - 2Mid Somerset
14:00City of Bath A5 - 1Taunton Vale B
12:30Firebrands B1 - 3Old Bristol.
15:30Tm Bath Buccs C0 - 2Westbury & UB A
16 Feb13:45Royal Wt.Bassett3 - 2Firebrands B
9 Feb14:15Bridgwater4 - 1Royal Wt.Bassett
26 Jan15:30Tm Bath Buccs C2 - 3Royal Wt.Bassett
19 Jan13:45Royal Wt.Bassett3 - 3Westbury & UB A
12 Jan15:00Taunton Vale B2 - 5Royal Wt.Bassett
8 Dec15:00Som. Gryphons5 - 3Royal Wt.Bassett
1 Dec13:45Royal Wt.Bassett1 - 2Old Bristol.
24 Nov13:45Royal Wt.Bassett10 - 2Chippenham A
17 Nov13:00Mid Somerset2 - 2Royal Wt.Bassett
10 Nov13:45Royal Wt.Bassett1 - 3Bristol UWE
3 Nov11:30Firebrands B1 - 1Royal Wt.Bassett
27 Oct13:45Royal Wt.Bassett2 - 6Bridgwater
20 Oct14:00City of Bath A4 - 7Royal Wt.Bassett
13 Oct13:45Royal Wt.Bassett2 - 2Tm Bath Buccs C
6 Oct14:30Westbury & UB A5 - 2Royal Wt.Bassett
29 Sep13:45Royal Wt.Bassett4 - 1Taunton Vale B
Outstanding Results
23 Mar14:15BridgwatervCity of Bath A
13:30Bristol UWEvWestbury & UB A
15:00Chippenham AvOld Bristol.
16:30Firebrands BvTm Bath Buccs C
13:00Mid SomersetvTaunton Vale B
13:45Royal Wt.BassettvSom. Gryphons
East Central 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stWest Wilts A219910451072244215851
2ndMarlborough A21101001621861335285149
3rdCorsham207730281061321172243
4thChippenham B218811392251534302141
5thCity of Bath B218802442042525301938
6thCirencester A204442251641526231229
7thRoyal Wt.Bass.A215506492232519281826
8thTm Bath Buccs F21550533282361226-924
9thDevizes A21441519253081650-4022
10thCity of Bath C21332623372081457-5717
11thBristol UWE A21113713281272036-319**
12thMarlborough B2122181635019550-648

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bristol UWE A13 OctMatch 805 RSC Decision 1819-012 Breach of rule 8.1(b) (1 point deducted)
15 DecRSC Decision 1819-022 Breach of rule 10.1(a) (1 point deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
17 Mar11:00Royal Wt.Bass.A2 - 3City of Bath C
16 Mar13:30Bristol UWE A2 - 5Devizes A
13:00Cirencester A1 - 3Tm Bath Buccs F
City of Bath C1 - 7Chippenham B
09:45Marlborough A1 - 5West Wilts A
11:15Marlborough B3 - 2City of Bath B
13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A1 - 2Corsham
10 Mar12:30Marlborough A11 - 1City of Bath C
9 Mar13:30Chippenham B4 - 3Bristol UWE A
11:30City of Bath B3 - 2Marlborough A
12:30Corsham1 - 1West Wilts A
14:00Devizes A1 - 5Cirencester A
15:30Tm Bath Buccs F4 - 0Marlborough B
2 Mar13:30Bristol UWE A1 - 1Royal Wt.Bass.A
13:00Cirencester A2 - 2Chippenham B
11:30City of Bath C0 - 3Corsham
11:15Marlborough A9 - 1Tm Bath Buccs F
11:15Marlborough B1 - 2Devizes A
13:30West Wilts A4 - 2City of Bath B
24 Feb12:30City of Bath B3 - 5Chippenham B
Marlborough B4 - 5Bristol UWE A
12:30Tm Bath Buccs F3 - 1Devizes A
23 Feb13:30Chippenham B7 - 0Marlborough B
11:00City of Bath C4 - 3Bristol UWE A
12:30Corsham2 - 2City of Bath B
14:00Devizes A1 - 7Marlborough A
13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A0 - 3Cirencester A
15:30Tm Bath Buccs F2 - 5West Wilts A
17 Feb11:30West Wilts A5 - 1Royal Wt.Bass.A
16 Feb11:15Marlborough B0 - 3Royal Wt.Bass.A
9 Feb13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A2 - 3Marlborough A
26 Jan13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A3 - 4City of Bath B
19 Jan14:00Tm Bath Buccs F3 - 4Royal Wt.Bass.A
12 Jan13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A13 - 0Devizes A
8 Dec13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A2 - 3Chippenham B
1 Dec12:30Corsham6 - 2Royal Wt.Bass.A
24 Nov11:00City of Bath C1 - 1Royal Wt.Bass.A
17 Nov12:15Royal Wt.Bass.A10 - 1Bristol UWE A
10 Nov13:00Cirencester A3 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.A
3 Nov13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A9 - 0Marlborough B
27 Oct11:30Marlborough A3 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.A
20 Oct13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A4 - 2West Wilts A
13 Oct10:30City of Bath B6 - 4Royal Wt.Bass.A
6 Oct15:15Royal Wt.Bass.A3 - 1Tm Bath Buccs F
29 Sep14:00Devizes A0 - 3Royal Wt.Bass.A
Outstanding Results
23 Mar13:30Chippenham BvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
11:00City of Bath BvCirencester A
12:30CorshamvMarlborough A
12:15Devizes AvCity of Bath C
15:30Tm Bath Buccs FvBristol UWE A
13:30West Wilts AvMarlborough B
Forthcoming Matches
24 Mar13:30Cirencester AvCorsham
East Central 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stSwindon B199910361150438214243
2ndShepton Mallet B198802291650424142339
3rdTm Bath Buccs G197703432561231123737**
4thChippenham C197712402050434203437
5thWest Wilts B196621431253230184335**
6thYate A19771125941528291535
7thRoyal Wt.Bass.B19660322153161731-728
8thNorth Wilts A19660329172172029325
9thWest Wilts C1922261348009750-788
10thChippenham D1911178300010630-464
11thCorsham A20330720450191354-664**

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Corsham A3 NovMatch 2285 RSC Decision 1819-013 Breach of rules 4.1 & 11.1 (3 points deducted)
24 FebMatch 2232 RSC Decision 1819-051 Breach of rules 7.2(d) & 7.3 (b) (3 points deducted)
** Tm Bath Buccs G1 MarRSC Decision 1718-046 (3 points deducted)
** West Wilts B11 MarRSC Decision 1718-044 (3 points deducted)
** West Wilts C2 OctRSC Decision 1819-001 Breach of rule 5.1
9 FebMatch 2337 RSC Decision 1819-036 Breach of rule 11.1
Recent Confirmed Results
16 Mar15:00Chippenham C4 - 2Chippenham D
15:30Corsham A2 - 5Royal Wt.Bass.B
14:30Shepton Mallet B3 - 2North Wilts A
15:00West Wilts B8 - 1Swindon B
15:00West Wilts C1 - 9Yate A
9 Mar16:30Chippenham D1 - 0Corsham A
12:00North Wilts A0 - 5Swindon B
15:30Tm Bath Buccs G0 - 2Shepton Mallet B
11:30West Wilts B5 - 1West Wilts C
14:30Yate A3 - 2Chippenham C
3 Mar13:30Chippenham C2 - 1Swindon B
15:00Chippenham D0 - 5North Wilts A
2 Mar15:00Chippenham C0 - 6West Wilts B
15:30Corsham A2 - 1Yate A
15:15Royal Wt.Bass.B1 - 0Chippenham D
11:00Swindon B5 - 1Tm Bath Buccs G
West Wilts C2 - 1North Wilts A
24 Feb15:30Corsham A0 - 5Shepton Mallet B
13:00Royal Wt.Bass.B2 - 0Tm Bath Buccs G
23 Feb12:00North Wilts A2 - 1Chippenham C
14:30Shepton Mallet B3 - 2Swindon B
14:00Tm Bath Buccs G13 - 1West Wilts C
11:30West Wilts B11 - 0Corsham A
14:30Yate A3 - 2Royal Wt.Bass.B
16 Feb12:15Royal Wt.Bass.B2 - 5West Wilts B
10 FebWest Wilts C1 - 1Royal Wt.Bass.B
9 Feb12:00North Wilts A4 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.B
26 Jan14:30Shepton Mallet B3 - 1Royal Wt.Bass.B
19 Jan12:15Royal Wt.Bass.B1 - 5Swindon B
8 Dec15:00Chippenham C8 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.B
1 Dec12:15Royal Wt.Bass.B8 - 1Corsham A
17 Nov12:00Chippenham D1 - 3Royal Wt.Bass.B
10 Nov15:15Royal Wt.Bass.B1 - 3Yate A
3 Nov15:00West Wilts B4 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.B
27 Oct12:15Royal Wt.Bass.B3 - 1North Wilts A
20 Oct15:30Tm Bath Buccs G0 - 5Royal Wt.Bass.B
13 Oct15:15Royal Wt.Bass.B3 - 0Shepton Mallet B
6 Oct11:00Swindon B5 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.B
29 Sep15:15Royal Wt.Bass.B1 - 0West Wilts C
Outstanding Results
23 Mar16:30Chippenham DvWest Wilts C
12:00North Wilts AvTm Bath Buccs G
12:15Royal Wt.Bass.BvChippenham C
West Wilts BvShepton Mallet B
14:30Yate AvSwindon B