The VERDE RECREO Hockey League Logo

The VERDE RECREO Hockey League

VERDE RECREO
Central 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stBridgwater855002052101342422
2ndWestbury & UB A822101174012191619
3rdOld Bristol.833101752111191417
4thMid Somerset82211197211961511**
5thSom. Gryphons822101261401714911**
6thBristol UWE8112291221084111**
7thRoyal Wt.Bassett811129121211212-39
8thChippenham A811211112112511-79
9thFirebrands B8114112900216-27
10thTm Bath Buccs C8110210140231117-105
11thTaunton Vale B811021010005822-143
12thCity of Bath A80004720004333-430

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bristol UWE13 OctMatch 805 RSC Decision 1819-012 Breah of rule 8.1(b) (1 point deducted)
** Mid Somerset20 MarRSC Decision 1718-051 (3 points deducted)
** Som. Gryphons25 MarRSC Decision 1718-052 (3 points deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
17 Nov14:15Bridgwater4 - 1Taunton Vale B
13:30Bristol UWE2 - 2Old Bristol.
15:00Chippenham A2 - 2Tm Bath Buccs C
12:30City of Bath A0 - 5Westbury & UB A
16:00Firebrands B1 - 1Som. Gryphons
13:00Mid Somerset2 - 2Royal Wt.Bassett
10 Nov14:30Mid Somerset4 - 1Chippenham A
12:30Old Bristol.3 - 0Firebrands B
13:45Royal Wt.Bassett1 - 3Bristol UWE
15:00Som. Gryphons2 - 2Bridgwater
15:00Taunton Vale B8 - 1City of Bath A
16:00Westbury & UB A2 - 1Tm Bath Buccs C
3 Nov14:30Bridgwater4 - 1Old Bristol.
13:30Bristol UWE1 - 1Mid Somerset
15:00Chippenham A2 - 4Westbury & UB A
14:00City of Bath A2 - 5Som. Gryphons
11:30Firebrands B1 - 1Royal Wt.Bassett
12:30Tm Bath Buccs C7 - 5Taunton Vale B
27 Oct13:30Bristol UWE0 - 2Chippenham A
11:30Firebrands B1 - 3Mid Somerset
12:00Old Bristol.8 - 0City of Bath A
13:45Royal Wt.Bassett2 - 6Bridgwater
15:00Som. Gryphons5 - 4Tm Bath Buccs C
13:30Taunton Vale B1 - 6Westbury & UB A
20 Oct14:15Bridgwater3 - 1Mid Somerset
15:00Chippenham A2 - 1Taunton Vale B
14:00City of Bath A4 - 7Royal Wt.Bassett
15:00Firebrands B2 - 2Bristol UWE
12:30Tm Bath Buccs C2 - 5Old Bristol.
14:00Westbury & UB A4 - 4Som. Gryphons
13 Oct13:45Royal Wt.Bassett2 - 2Tm Bath Buccs C
6 Oct14:30Westbury & UB A5 - 2Royal Wt.Bassett
29 Sep13:45Royal Wt.Bassett4 - 1Taunton Vale B
Forthcoming Matches
24 Nov12:00Firebrands BvTaunton Vale B
12:00Old Bristol.vMid Somerset
13:45Royal Wt.BassettvChippenham A
15:00Som. GryphonsvBristol UWE
15:30Tm Bath Buccs CvCity of Bath A
14:30Westbury & UB AvBridgwater
1 Dec14:15BridgwatervTm Bath Buccs C
13:30Bristol UWEvTaunton Vale B
15:00Chippenham AvCity of Bath A
18:00Firebrands BvWestbury & UB A
14:30Mid SomersetvSom. Gryphons
13:45Royal Wt.BassettvOld Bristol.
8 Dec12:30City of Bath AvBridgwater
12:30Old Bristol.vChippenham A
15:00Som. GryphonsvRoyal Wt.Bassett
15:00Taunton Vale BvMid Somerset
12:30Tm Bath Buccs CvFirebrands B
14:00Westbury & UB AvBristol UWE
12 Jan15:00Taunton Vale BvRoyal Wt.Bassett
19 Jan13:45Royal Wt.BassettvWestbury & UB A
26 Jan15:30Tm Bath Buccs CvRoyal Wt.Bassett
2 Feb13:45Royal Wt.BassettvCity of Bath A
9 Feb14:15BridgwatervRoyal Wt.Bassett
16 Feb13:45Royal Wt.BassettvFirebrands B
23 Feb13:30Bristol UWEvRoyal Wt.Bassett
2 Mar13:45Royal Wt.BassettvMid Somerset
9 Mar15:00Chippenham AvRoyal Wt.Bassett
16 Mar12:30Old Bristol.vRoyal Wt.Bassett
23 Mar13:45Royal Wt.BassettvSom. Gryphons
East Central 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stWest Wilts A833101763011681919
2ndMarlborough A8440016321115121619
3rdCity of Bath B844012211201971318
4thCorsham833101232111181217
5thRoyal Wt.Bass.A844002641037121715
6thChippenham B83311161010277613
7thCirencester A81120742121312412
8thTm Bath Buccs F82203171501237-27
9thDevizes A822031011003215-146
10thCity of Bath C81102715104525-286
11thMarlborough B8110258014224-254
12thBristol UWE A8001238014821-181**

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bristol UWE A13 OctMatch 805 RSC Decision 1819-012 Breach of rule 8.1(b) (1 point deducted)
Recent Confirmed Results
17 Nov13:30Chippenham B3 - 5Cirencester A
10:30City of Bath B2 - 5West Wilts A
12:30Corsham5 - 1City of Bath C
12:15Devizes A5 - 1Marlborough B
12:15Royal Wt.Bass.A10 - 1Bristol UWE A
15:30Tm Bath Buccs F5 - 6Marlborough A
10 Nov13:30Bristol UWE A2 - 3City of Bath C
13:00Cirencester A3 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.A
10:45City of Bath B4 - 1Corsham
11:30Marlborough A4 - 1Devizes A
11:30Marlborough B1 - 5Chippenham B
13:30West Wilts A2 - 2Tm Bath Buccs F
3 Nov13:30Chippenham B3 - 2Marlborough A
12:30City of Bath C3 - 2Cirencester A
12:30Corsham2 - 1Bristol UWE A
14:00Devizes A2 - 5West Wilts A
13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A9 - 0Marlborough B
14:00Tm Bath Buccs F1 - 2City of Bath B
27 Oct13:00Cirencester A3 - 3Bristol UWE A
11:00City of Bath B8 - 0Devizes A
11:30Marlborough A3 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.A
11:30Marlborough B2 - 0City of Bath C
14:00Tm Bath Buccs F1 - 6Corsham
13:30West Wilts A4 - 1Chippenham B
20 Oct13:30Bristol UWE A1 - 1Marlborough B
13:30Chippenham B5 - 0City of Bath B
12:30City of Bath C3 - 6Marlborough A
15:30Corsham1 - 1Cirencester A
12:15Devizes A2 - 0Tm Bath Buccs F
13:45Royal Wt.Bass.A4 - 2West Wilts A
13 Oct10:30City of Bath B6 - 4Royal Wt.Bass.A
6 Oct15:15Royal Wt.Bass.A3 - 1Tm Bath Buccs F
29 Sep14:00Devizes A0 - 3Royal Wt.Bass.A
Forthcoming Matches
24 Nov13:30Bristol UWE AvChippenham B
13:00Cirencester AvDevizes A
11:00City of Bath CvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
11:30Marlborough AvCity of Bath B
11:30Marlborough BvTm Bath Buccs F
13:30West Wilts AvCorsham
1 Dec13:30Chippenham BvCity of Bath C
10:30City of Bath BvMarlborough B
12:30CorshamvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
14:00Devizes AvBristol UWE A
14:00Tm Bath Buccs FvCirencester A
13:30West Wilts AvMarlborough A
8 Dec13:30Bristol UWE AvTm Bath Buccs F
13:00Cirencester AvCity of Bath B
12:30City of Bath CvDevizes A
11:30Marlborough AvCorsham
11:30Marlborough BvWest Wilts A
13:45Royal Wt.Bass.AvChippenham B
12 Jan13:45Royal Wt.Bass.AvDevizes A
19 Jan14:00Tm Bath Buccs FvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
26 Jan13:45Royal Wt.Bass.AvCity of Bath B
2 Feb13:30West Wilts AvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
9 Feb13:45Royal Wt.Bass.AvMarlborough A
16 Feb11:30Marlborough BvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
23 Feb13:45Royal Wt.Bass.AvCirencester A
2 Mar13:30Bristol UWE AvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
9 Mar13:45Royal Wt.Bass.AvCity of Bath C
16 Mar13:45Royal Wt.Bass.AvCorsham
23 Mar13:30Chippenham BvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
East Central 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stSwindon B733001343012472618
2ndTm Bath Buccs G833011263101722116**
3rdChippenham C7330013220215141215
4thYate A74400111102511415
5thRoyal Wt.Bass.B8330184202810215
6thNorth Wilts A74400193003111612
7thShepton Mallet B7330012300431119
8thWest Wilts B722111281117838**
9thChippenham D70013614003111-181
10thWest Wilts C70012317004314-251
11thCorsham A80004627013516-32-2**

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Corsham A3 NovMatch 2285 RSC Decision 1819-013 Breach of rules 4.1 & 11.1 (3 points deducted)
** Tm Bath Buccs G1 MarRSC Decision 1718-046 (3 points deducted)
** West Wilts B11 MarRSC Decision 1718-044 (3 points deducted)
** West Wilts C2 OctRSC Decision 1819-001 Breach of rule 5.1
Recent Confirmed Results
17 Nov12:00Chippenham D1 - 3Royal Wt.Bass.B
12:00North Wilts A4 - 1West Wilts C
14:00Tm Bath Buccs G3 - 1Swindon B
11:30West Wilts B2 - 5Chippenham C
14:30Yate A5 - 1Corsham A
10 Nov15:00Chippenham C7 - 0North Wilts A
15:30Corsham A2 - 4West Wilts B
15:15Royal Wt.Bass.B1 - 3Yate A
14:00Swindon B3 - 2Shepton Mallet B
15:00West Wilts C0 - 6Tm Bath Buccs G
3 NovNorth Wilts A5 - 0Corsham A
14:30Shepton Mallet B6 - 1West Wilts C
15:30Tm Bath Buccs G4 - 0Chippenham C
15:00West Wilts B4 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.B
14:30Yate A3 - 0Chippenham D
28 Oct11:30West Wilts C3 - 3Corsham A
27 Oct15:00Chippenham C3 - 1Shepton Mallet B
12:00Chippenham D1 - 1West Wilts B
12:30Corsham A1 - 5Tm Bath Buccs G
12:15Royal Wt.Bass.B3 - 1North Wilts A
15:00West Wilts C0 - 8Swindon B
20 Oct12:00North Wilts A5 - 0Chippenham D
14:30Shepton Mallet B3 - 1Corsham A
14:00Swindon B5 - 2Chippenham C
15:30Tm Bath Buccs G0 - 5Royal Wt.Bass.B
15:00West Wilts B5 - 2Yate A
13 Oct15:15Royal Wt.Bass.B3 - 0Shepton Mallet B
6 Oct11:00Swindon B5 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.B
29 Sep15:15Royal Wt.Bass.B1 - 0West Wilts C
Forthcoming Matches
24 Nov15:00Chippenham CvYate A
15:30Corsham AvChippenham D
14:30Shepton Mallet BvTm Bath Buccs G
14:00Swindon BvNorth Wilts A
11:30West Wilts CvWest Wilts B
1 Dec16:30Chippenham DvChippenham C
12:00North Wilts AvShepton Mallet B
12:15Royal Wt.Bass.BvCorsham A
West Wilts BvSwindon B
14:30Yate AvWest Wilts C
8 Dec15:00Chippenham CvRoyal Wt.Bass.B
13:00Shepton Mallet BvWest Wilts B
14:00Swindon BvYate A
14:00Tm Bath Buccs GvNorth Wilts A
11:30West Wilts CvChippenham D
12 Jan11:30West Wilts CvRoyal Wt.Bass.B
19 Jan12:15Royal Wt.Bass.BvSwindon B
26 Jan14:30Shepton Mallet BvRoyal Wt.Bass.B
2 Feb15:15Royal Wt.Bass.BvTm Bath Buccs G
9 Feb12:00North Wilts AvRoyal Wt.Bass.B
16 Feb12:15Royal Wt.Bass.BvWest Wilts B
23 Feb14:30Yate AvRoyal Wt.Bass.B
2 Mar15:15Royal Wt.Bass.BvChippenham D
16 Mar15:30Corsham AvRoyal Wt.Bass.B
23 Mar12:15Royal Wt.Bass.BvChippenham C