The GoCrea8 Hockey League Logo

The GoCrea8 Hockey League

GoCrea8
Central 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stClift.Robinson B147002676102373540
2ndChippenham1470035750229183936
3rdMid Somerset14403171860130161330
4thWestbury & UB A14511181031316131126
5thOld Bristol.14511251020510121322
6thBridgwater1350223152131523022
7thTaunton Vale B1421415232051121-1813
8thFirebrands B14413913006519-1813
9thSom. Gryphons1431328230251025-1012
10thTm Bath Buccs D142141117106918-1510
11thBristol Uni. B121051220204620-229
12thCity of Bath A131045171161632-287

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bristol Uni. B7 JanMatch 863 RSC decision 1718-023 Breach of Rule 11.1
Recent Confirmed Results
20 Jan14:15Bridgwater4 - 3Chippenham
11:30City of Bath A1 - 5Clift.Robinson B
12:30Old Bristol.6 - 0Bristol Uni. B
15:00Som. Gryphons5 - 1Firebrands B
15:00Taunton Vale B0 - 4Westbury & UB A
12:30Tm Bath Buccs D1 - 4Mid Somerset
13 Jan13:30Chippenham7 - 0Taunton Vale B
15:00Clift.Robinson B6 - 2Som. Gryphons
15:00Firebrands B2 - 0Tm Bath Buccs D
13:00Mid Somerset2 - 1Old Bristol.
14:00Westbury & UB A5 - 2City of Bath A
7 JanFirebrands B1 - 0Old Bristol.
15:00Taunton Vale B5 - 0Bristol Uni. B
6 JanCity of Bath A0 - 5Chippenham
16 Dec12:30Tm Bath Buccs D0 - 2Clift.Robinson B
9 Dec15:30Tm Bath Buccs D2 - 4Westbury & UB A
2 Dec13:30Chippenham2 - 1Tm Bath Buccs D
25 Nov12:30Tm Bath Buccs D1 - 2Bristol Uni. B
18 Nov14:15Bridgwater2 - 0Tm Bath Buccs D
11 Nov15:30Tm Bath Buccs D2 - 1Taunton Vale B
4 NovCity of Bath A2 - 4Tm Bath Buccs D
28 Oct12:30Tm Bath Buccs D2 - 2Som. Gryphons
21 Oct11:00Old Bristol.4 - 2Tm Bath Buccs D
14 Oct13:00Mid Somerset3 - 1Tm Bath Buccs D
7 Oct14:00Tm Bath Buccs D3 - 2Firebrands B
30 Sep15:00Clift.Robinson B3 - 1Tm Bath Buccs D
Unconfirmed Results
(not included in table)
21 JanCity of Bath A3-2Bristol Uni. B
Forthcoming Matches
27 Jan13:30ChippenhamvBristol Uni. B
16:15City of Bath AvFirebrands B
13:30Clift.Robinson BvTaunton Vale B
13:00Mid SomersetvSom. Gryphons
15:30Tm Bath Buccs DvOld Bristol.
16:00Westbury & UB AvBridgwater
3 Feb14:15BridgwatervClift.Robinson B
16:00Bristol Uni. BvWestbury & UB A
11:30City of Bath AvMid Somerset
12:30Old Bristol.vChippenham
15:00Som. GryphonsvTm Bath Buccs D
15:00Taunton Vale BvFirebrands B
4 Feb12:15Bristol Uni. BvBridgwater
10 Feb15:00Clift.Robinson BvBristol Uni. B
14:45Firebrands BvBridgwater
13:00Mid SomersetvTaunton Vale B
15:00Som. GryphonsvOld Bristol.
15:30Tm Bath Buccs DvCity of Bath A
14:30Westbury & UB AvChippenham
17 Feb14:15BridgwatervMid Somerset
13:00Bristol Uni. BvFirebrands B
13:30ChippenhamvClift.Robinson B
13:00City of Bath AvSom. Gryphons
12:30Old Bristol.vWestbury & UB A
13:30Taunton Vale BvTm Bath Buccs D
24 Feb15:30Tm Bath Buccs DvBridgwater
3 Mar11:30Bristol Uni. BvTm Bath Buccs D
10 Mar15:30Tm Bath Buccs DvChippenham
17 Mar14:30Westbury & UB AvTm Bath Buccs D