The GoCrea8 Hockey League Logo

The GoCrea8 Hockey League

GoCrea8
Central 2
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stRoyal Wt.Bassett14601371260147145836
2ndChippenham A1470030831319202131
3rdMendip1461042821414153326
4thNorth Wilts1440317194121511225
5thBristol & West A1450226183042122724
6thSouth Glos.1451125101241421821
7thWeston-s-Mare1351134191052132419
8thTm Bath Buccs E1331215181061532-2013
9thBristol Uni. C123031518114825-2013
10thMarlborough A142141520115735-3311
11thWestbury & UB B143131717007124-2310
12thTaunton C.S.14115724205929-3710

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

Recent Confirmed Results
20 Jan12:00Bristol & West A4 - 1Westbury & UB B
11:30Bristol Uni. C1 - 8Royal Wt.Bassett
15:00Chippenham A6 - 0Tm Bath Buccs E
12:00Marlborough A1 - 7Weston-s-Mare
12:00Mendip2 - 2South Glos.
13:30Taunton C.S.1 - 4North Wilts
13 Jan14:00North Wilts1 - 0Mendip
13:45Royal Wt.Bassett12 - 0Taunton C.S.
11:30South Glos.3 - 2Bristol & West A
15:30Westbury & UB B4 - 2Marlborough A
13:30Weston-s-Mare3 - 5Chippenham A
7 Jan13:00Marlborough A1 - 2North Wilts
Royal Wt.Bassett3 - 2Tm Bath Buccs E
6 JanMarlborough A2 - 2South Glos.
Royal Wt.Bassett8 - 4Weston-s-Mare
14:00Tm Bath Buccs E3 - 0Taunton C.S.
2 Dec13:30Weston-s-Mare8 - 3Tm Bath Buccs E
25 Nov12:30Tm Bath Buccs E5 - 0Westbury & UB B
18 Nov11:30South Glos.3 - 1Tm Bath Buccs E
11 Nov14:00Tm Bath Buccs E1 - 1North Wilts
4 Nov12:00Mendip7 - 3Tm Bath Buccs E
28 Oct14:00Tm Bath Buccs E3 - 2Bristol & West A
21 Oct11:30Marlborough A2 - 4Tm Bath Buccs E
14 Oct14:00Tm Bath Buccs E2 - 3Chippenham A
7 Oct16:00Bristol Uni. C3 - 2Tm Bath Buccs E
30 Sep14:00Tm Bath Buccs E1 - 12Royal Wt.Bassett
Forthcoming Matches
27 Jan16:00Bristol Uni. CvTaunton C.S.
13:45Royal Wt.BassettvChippenham A
11:30South Glos.vNorth Wilts
14:00Tm Bath Buccs EvMarlborough A
17:30Westbury & UB BvMendip
13:30Weston-s-MarevBristol & West A
3 Feb12:00Bristol & West AvTm Bath Buccs E
15:00Chippenham AvBristol Uni. C
11:15Marlborough AvRoyal Wt.Bassett
12:00MendipvWeston-s-Mare
10:30North WiltsvWestbury & UB B
12:00Taunton C.S.vSouth Glos.
4 Feb15:00Tm Bath Buccs EvBristol Uni. C
10 Feb14:30Bristol Uni. CvMarlborough A
15:00Chippenham AvTaunton C.S.
12:15Royal Wt.BassettvBristol & West A
14:00Tm Bath Buccs EvMendip
16:00Westbury & UB BvSouth Glos.
13:30Weston-s-MarevNorth Wilts
17 Feb12:00Bristol & West AvBristol Uni. C
11:30Marlborough AvChippenham A
12:00MendipvRoyal Wt.Bassett
10:30North WiltsvTm Bath Buccs E
11:30South Glos.vWeston-s-Mare
12:00Taunton C.S.vWestbury & UB B
24 Feb14:00Tm Bath Buccs EvSouth Glos.
3 Mar15:00Westbury & UB BvTm Bath Buccs E
10 Mar14:00Tm Bath Buccs EvWeston-s-Mare
17 Mar12:00Taunton C.S.vTm Bath Buccs E
T.B.A.14:30Bristol Uni. CvWeston-s-Mare