The GoCrea8 Hockey League Logo

The GoCrea8 Hockey League

GoCrea8
East Central 1
HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1stSwindon A14520351261036144536
2ndWest Wilts A14511451151135135632
3rdBristol & West B14502341250235164130
4thCity of Bath B1460122931319181428
5thTm Bath Buccs F144211783131219224
6thRoyal Wt.Bass.A1451133821410122323
7thDevizes A1440317162231420-520
8thChippenham B1432219152051422-417
9thBristol UWE A142142020133726-1913
10thCity of Bath C142141521106848-4610
11thYate A142051230007239-556
12thSwindon B14106632007228-523

(Places determined by points, GD, GS)

** Bristol UWE A16 DecMatch 2263 RSC decision 1717-022 Breach of Rule 11.1
** Swindon B2 DecMatch 2252 RSC decision 1718-020 Breach of Rule 11.1
Recent Confirmed Results
21 JanCity of Bath C1 - 1Bristol UWE A
20 Jan13:30Bristol & West B8 - 1Bristol UWE A
13:30Chippenham B4 - 4Swindon A
11:30City of Bath C3 - 0Yate A
14:00Devizes A0 - 3West Wilts A
12:15Royal Wt.Bass.A7 - 0Swindon B
15:30Tm Bath Buccs F1 - 1City of Bath B
13 Jan13:30Bristol UWE A3 - 2Chippenham B
City of Bath B1 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.A
11:00Swindon A4 - 2Devizes A
14:00Swindon B0 - 12Bristol & West B
13:30West Wilts A12 - 0City of Bath C
14:30Yate A1 - 2Tm Bath Buccs F
6 JanChippenham B5 - 2City of Bath B
13:30West Wilts A3 - 3Tm Bath Buccs F
16 Dec14:00Tm Bath Buccs F2 - 0Royal Wt.Bass.A
2 Dec15:30Tm Bath Buccs F1 - 2Bristol & West B
25 Nov12:30Swindon A6 - 1Tm Bath Buccs F
18 Nov14:00Tm Bath Buccs F3 - 0Chippenham B
11 Nov13:30Bristol UWE A0 - 3Tm Bath Buccs F
4 Nov14:00Tm Bath Buccs F1 - 1Devizes A
28 Oct12:30Swindon B0 - 3Tm Bath Buccs F
21 Oct14:00Tm Bath Buccs F6 - 4City of Bath C
14 Oct13:30City of Bath B4 - 0Tm Bath Buccs F
7 Oct12:30Tm Bath Buccs F3 - 0Yate A
30 Sep12:15Royal Wt.Bass.A5 - 0Tm Bath Buccs F
Forthcoming Matches
27 Jan13:30Bristol UWE AvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
16:15City of Bath CvTm Bath Buccs F
14:00Swindon AvBristol & West B
11:00Swindon BvCity of Bath B
13:30West Wilts AvChippenham B
14:30Yate AvDevizes A
3 Feb13:30Bristol & West BvWest Wilts A
13:30Chippenham BvYate A
City of Bath BvBristol UWE A
14:00Devizes AvCity of Bath C
12:15Royal Wt.Bass.AvSwindon A
15:30Tm Bath Buccs FvSwindon B
10 Feb13:30Bristol UWE AvSwindon B
15:00City of Bath CvChippenham B
14:00Devizes AvTm Bath Buccs F
11:00Swindon AvCity of Bath B
13:30West Wilts AvRoyal Wt.Bass.A
14:30Yate AvBristol & West B
17 Feb13:30Bristol & West BvCity of Bath C
15:00Chippenham BvDevizes A
14:30City of Bath BvWest Wilts A
13:45Royal Wt.Bass.AvYate A
12:30Swindon BvSwindon A
15:30Tm Bath Buccs FvBristol UWE A
24 Feb13:30Chippenham BvTm Bath Buccs F
3 Mar15:30Tm Bath Buccs FvSwindon A
10 Mar13:30Bristol & West BvTm Bath Buccs F
17 Mar12:30Tm Bath Buccs FvWest Wilts A