The VERDE RECREO Hockey League

Players Small Screen System Bristol & West VERDE RECREO League
Club Contacts  
NameHomeMobileEmail
2Andy Bryce0117 973 111607831 591808bryce32@btinternet.com
4Alan Coles01454 41945807918 196139coles490@btinternet.com
6Oliver Harrison07766 896277treasurerbawhc@outlook.com
8Sarah Goddardsecretarybawhc@outlook.com
Team Contacts  
NameHomeMobileEmail
Bristol & West
Team ContactEd Ledger07765 345086ed2707@live.com
Team ContactAlan Coles01454 41945807918 196139coles490@btinternet.com
Bristol & West A
Team ContactSimon Barrett07506 554661simon_barrett@hotmail.com
Team ContactAlan Coles01454 41945807918 196139coles490@btinternet.com
Bristol & West B
Team ContactRob Ledger01454 77669507733 014811robertledger9@hotmail.com
Team ContactAlan Coles01454 41945807918 196139coles490@btinternet.com
Bristol & West C
Team ContactMatt Gimson07943 524497matthew.gimson@hotmail.co.uk
Team ContactAlan Coles01454 41945807918 196139coles490@btinternet.com
Bristol & West D
Team ContactLuke Williams0117 956 121207859 063113lukeanthonywilliams@hotmail.co.uk
Team ContactAlan Coles01454 41945807918 196139coles490@btinternet.com
Bristol & West E
Team ContactAndy Higginson01454 77776407866 4480856higgys@blueyonder.co.uk
Team ContactAlan Coles01454 41945807918 196139coles490@btinternet.com
Future Matches
Saturday 21st September 2019West Central 2Bristol & West D v Old Bristolians E
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 21st September 2019East Central 2Old Bristolians D v Bristol & West E
15:30
@ Bristol - The Stirratt PitchSaturday 28th September 2019Conference NorthLeominster v Bristol & West
14:00
@ Leominster - Bridge Street Sports ParkSaturday 28th September 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Cardiff & Met C
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 28th September 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Bridgend A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 28th September 2019West Central 1Westbury and UB C v Bristol & West C
17:00
@ Bristol - Coombe Dingle Sports ComplexSaturday 28th September 2019West Central 2Mendip A v Bristol & West D
12:00
@ Bristol - Chew Valley Leisure CentreSaturday 28th September 2019East Central 2Bristol & West E v West Wilts B
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 5th October 2019Conference NorthSwansea A v Bristol & West
14:00
@ Swansea - King George V Playing FieldsSaturday 5th October 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Swansea C
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 5th October 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Cheltenham B v Bristol & West B
12:30
@ Cheltenham - Balcarras SchoolSaturday 5th October 2019West Central 1Bristol & West C v Keynsham A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 5th October 2019West Central 2Bristol & West D v Westbury and UB E
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 5th October 2019East Central 2Yate A v Bristol & West E
15:00
@ Yate - Yate Sports ComplexSaturday 12th October 2019Conference NorthBristol & West v Marlborough
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 12th October 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Stroud
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 12th October 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Lansdown A v Bristol & West A
13:30
@ Cheltenham - Brockworth Enterprise SchoolSaturday 12th October 2019West Central 1South Glos. A v Bristol & West C
13:15
@ Bristol - Bradley Stoke Community SchoolSaturday 12th October 2019West Central 2Weston-s-Mare A v Bristol & West D
13:30
@ Weston-super-Mare - Priory School,Saturday 12th October 2019East Central 2Bristol & West E v North Wilts A
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 19th October 2019Conference NorthClifton Robinsons B v Bristol & West
14:00
@ Bristol - Badminton SchoolSaturday 19th October 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Whitchurch B
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 19th October 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Gloucester City A v Bristol & West B
12:30
@ Gloucester - St Peters Rc High SchoolSaturday 19th October 2019West Central 1Bristol & West C v Old Bristolians B
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 19th October 2019West Central 2Bristol & West D v Bridgwater B
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 19th October 2019East Central 2Chippenham C v Bristol & West E
15:00
@ Chippenham - Chippenham Sports ClubSaturday 26th October 2019Conference NorthBristol & West v Cardiff Medics
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 26th October 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Bristol & West A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 26th October 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Bristol & West A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 26th October 2019West Central 1Bridgwater A v Bristol & West C
14:15
@ Bridgwater - Chilton Trinity SchoolSaturday 26th October 2019West Central 2Somerset Gryphons A v Bristol & West D
15:00
@ Clevedon - Clevedon Community SchoolSaturday 26th October 2019East Central 2Bristol & West E v Shepton Mallet B
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 2nd November 2019Conference NorthCity of Bath v Bristol & West
14:00
@ Bath - Kingswood School Lower PitchSaturday 2nd November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Penarth A
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 2nd November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Swansea C v Bristol & West B
12:30
@ Swansea - King George V Playing FieldsSaturday 2nd November 2019West Central 1Bristol & West C v Clifton Robinsons D
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 2nd November 2019East Central 2Royal Wootton Bassett B v Bristol & West E
15:15
@ Royal Wootton Bassett - Royal Wootton Bassett AcademySaturday 9th November 2019Conference NorthBristol & West v Team Bath Buccs B
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 9th November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Lansdown A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 9th November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Cardiff Uni B v Bristol & West A
15:00
@ Cardiff - Talybont Sports ComplexSaturday 9th November 2019West Central 1Firebrands C v Bristol & West C
12:00
@ Clevedon - Clevedon Community SchoolSaturday 9th November 2019West Central 2Bristol & West D v Old Bristolians C
16:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 16th November 2019Conference NorthBridgend v Bristol & West
13:30
@ Bridgend - Pencoed Comprehensive SchoolSaturday 16th November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Bridgend A
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 16th November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Whitchurch B v Bristol & West B
14:30
@ Pontypridd - TreforestSaturday 16th November 2019West Central 1Bristol & West C v North Somerset A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 16th November 2019West Central 2Westbury and UB D v Bristol & West D
16:00
@ Bristol - Coombe Dingle Sports ComplexSaturday 16th November 2019East Central 2Bristol & West E v West Wilts C
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 23rd November 2019Conference NorthBristol & West v Chippenham
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 23rd November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Cardiff & Met C
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 23rd November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Cheltenham B v Bristol & West A
12:30
@ Cheltenham - Balcarras SchoolSaturday 23rd November 2019West Central 1Taunton Vale C v Bristol & West C
15:00
@ Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports ClubSaturday 23rd November 2019West Central 2Bristol & West D v Clifton Robinsons E
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 23rd November 2019East Central 2Marlborough B v Bristol & West E
11:30
@ Marlborough - Marlborough CollegeSaturday 30th November 2019Conference NorthCirencester v Bristol & West
13:00
@ Cirencester - Deer Park SchoolSaturday 30th November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Stroud
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 30th November 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Penarth A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 30th November 2019West Central 1Shepton Mallet A v Bristol & West C
13:00
@ Shepton Mallet - Shepton Mallet Leisure CentreSaturday 30th November 2019West Central 2Westbury and UB F v Bristol & West D
11:00
@ Bristol - Redmaids SchoolSaturday 30th November 2019East Central 2Bristol & West E v Chippenham D
16:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 7th December 2019Conference NorthBristol & West v Devizes
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 7th December 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Cardiff Uni B v Bristol & West B
16:30
@ Cardiff - Talybont Sports ComplexSaturday 7th December 2019De Cymru & The Marches 2Gloucester City A v Bristol & West A
12:30
@ Gloucester - Oxtalls Tennis Centre Plock CourtSaturday 7th December 2019West Central 1Bristol & West C v Old Bristolians A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 7th December 2019West Central 2Bristol & West D v Firebrands E
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 7th December 2019East Central 2Firebrands D v Bristol & West E
17:00
@ Bristol - FailandSaturday 14th December 2019West Central 2North Somerset B v Bristol & West D
13:00
@ Portishead - Gordano SchoolSaturday 14th December 2019East Central 2Bristol & West E v Corsham A
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 4th January 2020West Central 2Old Bristolians E v Bristol & West D
11:00
@ Bristol - The Stirratt PitchSaturday 4th January 2020East Central 2Bristol & West E v Old Bristolians D
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 11th January 2020Conference NorthBristol & West v Leominster
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 11th January 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bridgend A v Bristol & West B
13:30
@ Bridgend - Pencoed Comprehensive SchoolSaturday 11th January 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Cardiff & Met C v Bristol & West A
15:00
@ Cardiff - UWICSaturday 11th January 2020West Central 1Bristol & West C v Westbury and UB C
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 11th January 2020West Central 2Bristol & West D v Mendip A
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 11th January 2020East Central 2West Wilts B v Bristol & West E
11:30
@ Warminster - Kingdown SchoolSaturday 18th January 2020Conference NorthBristol & West v Swansea A
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 18th January 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Cheltenham B
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 18th January 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Swansea C v Bristol & West A
14:00
@ Swansea - King George V Playing FieldsSaturday 18th January 2020West Central 1Keynsham A v Bristol & West C
14:00
@ Bristol - Wellsway Sports CentreSaturday 18th January 2020West Central 2Westbury and UB E v Bristol & West D
15:30
@ Bristol - Coombe Dingle Sports ComplexSaturday 18th January 2020East Central 2Bristol & West E v Yate A
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 25th January 2020Conference NorthMarlborough v Bristol & West
11:15
@ Marlborough - Marlborough CollegeSaturday 25th January 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Lansdown A
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 25th January 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Stroud v Bristol & West B
13:30
@ Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure CentreSaturday 25th January 2020West Central 1Bristol & West C v South Glos. A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 25th January 2020West Central 2Bristol & West D v Weston-s-Mare A
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 25th January 2020East Central 2North Wilts A v Bristol & West E
11:30
@ Swindon - Dorcan Recreation ComplexSaturday 1st February 2020Conference NorthBristol & West v Clifton Robinsons B
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 1st February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Gloucester City A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 1st February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Whitchurch B v Bristol & West A
13:00
@ Cardiff - Whitchurch High SchoolSaturday 1st February 2020West Central 1Old Bristolians B v Bristol & West C @ Bristol - The Stirratt PitchSaturday 1st February 2020West Central 2Bridgwater B v Bristol & West D
12:15
@ Bridgwater - Chilton Trinity SchoolSaturday 1st February 2020East Central 2Bristol & West E v Chippenham C
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 8th February 2020Conference NorthCardiff Medics v Bristol & West
13:30
@ Cardiff - Talybont Sports ComplexSaturday 8th February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Bristol & West B
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 8th February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Bristol & West B
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 8th February 2020West Central 1Bristol & West C v Bridgwater A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 8th February 2020West Central 2Bristol & West D v Somerset Gryphons A
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 8th February 2020East Central 2Shepton Mallet B v Bristol & West E
14:30
@ Shepton Mallet - Shepton Mallet Leisure CentreSaturday 15th February 2020Conference NorthBristol & West v City of Bath
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 15th February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Swansea C
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 15th February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Penarth A v Bristol & West A
14:00
@ Penarth - Ysgol Stanwell SchoolSaturday 15th February 2020West Central 1Clifton Robinsons D v Bristol & West C
12:00
@ Bristol - Golden Hill Sports GroundSaturday 15th February 2020East Central 2Bristol & West E v Royal Wootton Bassett B
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 22nd February 2020Conference NorthTeam Bath Buccs B v Bristol & West
15:30
@ Bath - Sports Training VillageSaturday 22nd February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Cardiff Uni B
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 22nd February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Lansdown A v Bristol & West B
13:30
@ Cheltenham - Brockworth Enterprise SchoolSaturday 22nd February 2020West Central 1Bristol & West C v Firebrands C
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 22nd February 2020West Central 2Old Bristolians C v Bristol & West D @ Bristol - The Stirratt PitchSaturday 29th February 2020Conference NorthBristol & West v Bridgend
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 29th February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bridgend A v Bristol & West A
13:30
@ Bridgend - Pencoed Comprehensive SchoolSaturday 29th February 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Whitchurch B
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 29th February 2020West Central 1North Somerset A v Bristol & West C
14:30
@ Portishead - Gordano SchoolSaturday 29th February 2020West Central 2Bristol & West D v Westbury and UB D
16:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 29th February 2020East Central 2West Wilts C v Bristol & West E
11:30
@ Warminster - Kingdown SchoolSaturday 7th March 2020Conference NorthChippenham v Bristol & West
13:30
@ Chippenham - Chippenham Sports ClubSaturday 7th March 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Cheltenham B
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 7th March 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Cardiff & Met C v Bristol & West B
15:00
@ Cardiff - UWICSaturday 7th March 2020West Central 1Bristol & West C v Taunton Vale C
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 7th March 2020West Central 2Clifton Robinsons E v Bristol & West D
13:00
@ Bristol - Golden Hill Sports GroundSaturday 7th March 2020East Central 2Bristol & West E v Marlborough B
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 14th March 2020Conference NorthBristol & West v Cirencester
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 14th March 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Penarth A v Bristol & West B
12:15
@ Penarth - Ysgol Stanwell SchoolSaturday 14th March 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Stroud v Bristol & West A
13:30
@ Stroud - Stratford Park Leisure CentreSaturday 14th March 2020West Central 1Bristol & West C v Shepton Mallet A
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 14th March 2020West Central 2Bristol & West D v Westbury and UB F
15:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 14th March 2020East Central 2Chippenham D v Bristol & West E
16:30
@ Chippenham - Chippenham Sports ClubSaturday 21st March 2020Conference NorthDevizes v Bristol & West
14:00
@ Devizes - Devizes Leisure CentreSaturday 21st March 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West A v Gloucester City A
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 21st March 2020De Cymru & The Marches 2Bristol & West B v Cardiff Uni B
13:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 21st March 2020West Central 1Old Bristolians A v Bristol & West C @ Bristol - The Stirratt PitchSaturday 21st March 2020West Central 2Firebrands E v Bristol & West D @ Bristol - FailandSaturday 21st March 2020East Central 2Bristol & West E v Firebrands D
16:30
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 28th March 2020West Central 2Bristol & West D v North Somerset B
12:00
@ Bristol - The Ridings High SchoolSaturday 28th March 2020East Central 2Corsham A v Bristol & West E
11:00
@ Corsham - Springfield Centre